Company Information for

AACTRON EQUIPMENT CO. LIMITED

19 RICHMOND ROAD, EXETER, DEVON, EX4 4JA,

Company Registration Number

04834640

Private Limited Company

Active

About Aactron Equipment Co. Ltd

AACTRON EQUIPMENT CO. LIMITED was founded on 2003-07-16 and has its registered office in Exeter. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Aactron Equipment Co. Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
AACTRON EQUIPMENT CO. LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
19 RICHMOND ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 4JA
Other companies in EX4
Contact details
Telephone
01404 890044
Previous Names
ACTRON LTD
13/01/2006

Filing Information

Company Number04834640
Date formed2003-07-16
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/07/2019
Account next due30/04/2021
Latest filing return16/07/2015
Filing return next due13/08/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2020-02-04 17:15:48
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ronald David Andrews Company Secretary RETIRED ENGINEER 2003-08-01
David Mark Andrews Director ENGINEER 2003-08-01 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Form 10 Secretaries Fd Ltd Nominated Secretary 2003-07-16 2003-07-21
Form 10 Directors Fd Ltd Nominated Director 2003-07-16 2003-07-21

Related Directorships for David Mark Andrews

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Mark Andrews ACTRON LTDDirector 1991-12-31 CURRENT 1974-09-19 Active