Company Information for

ROKBUILD LIMITED

ROK CENTRE, GUARDIAN ROAD EXETER BUSINESS, PARK EXETER, DEVON, EX1 3PD,

Company Registration Number

04737979

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Rokbuild Ltd

ROKBUILD LIMITED was founded on 2003-04-17 and has its registered office in Park Exeter. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Rokbuild Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
ROKBUILD LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
ROK CENTRE
GUARDIAN ROAD EXETER BUSINESS
PARK EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3PD
Other companies in EX1
Contact details
Telephone
01392 354030
Previous Names
ROK 015 LIMITED
22/12/2005
Trading Names/Associated Names
WILKINS & COVENTRY

Filing Information

Company Number04737979
Date formed2003-04-17
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2009
Account next due30/09/2011
Latest filing return17/04/2010
Filing return next due15/05/2011
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2018-03-05 21:18:58
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Julian Patrick Turnbull Company Secretary CHARTERED SECRETARY 2003-04-17
Garvis David Snook Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE 2003-04-17 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Nicholas Ian Hole Director 2003-10-31 2007-01-31
Michael William John Bailey Director 2003-04-17 2003-08-12
Secretarial Appointments Limited Nominated Secretary 2003-04-17 2003-04-17
Corporate Appointments Limited Nominated Director 2003-04-17 2003-04-17

Related Directorships for Garvis David Snook

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Garvis David Snook CLEAN SWEEP SW LIMITEDDirector 2013-05-01 CURRENT 2012-01-19 Active
Garvis David Snook 07541032 LIMITEDDirector 2011-03-23 CURRENT 2011-02-24 Liquidation