Company Information for

14-26 LIMITED

17 MANOR ROAD, EAST MOLESEY, SURREY, KT8 9JU,

Company Registration Number

04662577

Private Limited Company

Active

About 14-26 Ltd

14-26 LIMITED was founded on 2003-02-11 and has its registered office in East Molesey. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 14-26 Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
14-26 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
17 MANOR ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9JU
Other companies in KT8
Previous Names
14-26 FILMS LTD
11/12/2015

Filing Information

Company Number04662577
Date formed2003-02-11
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2017
Account next due31/12/2018
Latest filing return11/02/2016
Filing return next due11/03/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-10-05 10:51:15
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Kenneth John William Reid Company Secretary FILM PRODUCER 2003-02-11 UNITED KINGDOM
Kenneth John William Reid Director FILM PRODUCER 2003-02-11 UNITED KINGDOM
Patricia Lesley Reid Director FILM PRODUCER 2003-02-11 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
London Law Secretarial Limited Nominated Secretary 2003-02-11 2003-02-11
London Law Services Limited Nominated Director 2003-02-11 2003-02-11

Related Directorships for Kenneth John William Reid

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Kenneth John William Reid EVENTFILMING.COM LTDDirector 2018-06-27 CURRENT 2018-06-27 Active