Company Information for

10 BET LIMITED

THE SHARD (OFFICE NUMBER 2510), 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, SE1 9SG,

Company Registration Number

04636933

Private Limited Company

Active - Proposal to Strike off

About 10 Bet Ltd

10 BET LIMITED was founded on 2003-01-14 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". 10 Bet Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
10 BET LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
THE SHARD (OFFICE NUMBER 2510)
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
Other companies in N3
Previous Names
BLUE EYE FISH LIMITED
30/08/2014
10BET LIMITED
12/08/2014
MECKENZIE LEISURE LIMITED
29/07/2003

Filing Information

Company Number04636933
Date formed2003-01-14
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts31/01/2016
Account next due28/10/2017
Latest filing return14/01/2016
Filing return next due11/02/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-10-05 09:55:41
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Shalom Meckenzie Company Secretary COMPANY DIRECTOR 2003-01-14 UNITED KINGDOM
John Randolph Anderson Director ENTREPRENEUR 2015-06-16 GIBRALTAR
Valentin Bonchev Dikov Director FINANCIAL CONTROLLER 2015-06-16 BULGARIA

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Shalom Meckenzie Director 2003-01-14 2018-07-17
Avi Shemesh Director 2003-01-14 2010-06-30
Dcs Corporate Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2003-01-14 2003-01-14
Dcs Nominees Limited Director 2003-01-14 2003-01-14
No directorships for current directors found at other companies