Company Information for

C G PORTCHESTER LIMITED

72 WEST STREET, PORTCHESTER, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, PO16 9UN,

Company Registration Number

04625606

Private Limited Company

Active

About C G Portchester Ltd

C G PORTCHESTER LIMITED was founded on 2002-12-30 and has its registered office in Fareham. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C G Portchester Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
C G PORTCHESTER LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
72 WEST STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9UN
Other companies in PO16
Previous Names
CARPET GALLERY (PORTCHESTER) LIMITED
01/10/2007

Filing Information

Company Number04625606
Date formed2002-12-30
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/04/2017
Account next due31/01/2019
Latest filing return30/12/2015
Filing return next due27/01/2017
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-06 02:46:37
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Elizabeth Anne Simpson Company Secretary 2002-12-30
Alan Michael Simpson Director DIRECTOR 2002-12-30 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Dorothy May Graeme Nominated Secretary 2002-12-30 2002-12-30
Lesley Joyce Graeme Nominated Director 2002-12-30 2002-12-30

Related Directorships for Alan Michael Simpson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Alan Michael Simpson WEST STREET (PORTCHESTER) MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2018-02-07 CURRENT 1990-06-27 Active
Alan Michael Simpson PORTCHESTER PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2010-02-15 CURRENT 2010-02-15 Active