Company Information for

13 BP LIMITED

SUITE 2 FOUNTAIN HOUSE, 1A ELM PARK, STANMORE, MIDDLESEX, HA7 4AU,

Company Registration Number

04542875

Private Limited Company

Active

About 13 Bp Ltd

13 BP LIMITED was founded on 2002-09-24 and has its registered office in Stanmore. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 13 Bp Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
13 BP LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
SUITE 2 FOUNTAIN HOUSE
1A ELM PARK
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4AU
Other companies in HA7
Previous Names
13 BELSIZE PARK LONDON NW3 4ES LIMITED
14/01/2013
13 BELSIZE PARK LONDON NW13 4ES LIMITED
26/09/2002

Filing Information

Company Number04542875
Date formed2002-09-24
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/09/2020
Account next due30/06/2022
Latest filing return24/09/2015
Filing return next due22/10/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2021-04-18 06:36:46
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Ian Andrew Gibson Company Secretary 2015-10-05
Ian Andrew Gibson Director STRATEGY MANAGER 2010-12-14 UNITED KINGDOM
Faraidon Saheb-zadha Director FINANCIER 2011-01-01 ENGLAND
Colin Jeffrey Taylor Director CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 2002-09-24 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Sean Alexander Danischevsky Company Secretary 2010-09-24 2015-10-05
Sean Alexander Danischevsky Director 2005-02-24 2015-10-05
Julia Charlotte Robson Company Secretary 2002-09-24 2010-09-24
Julia Charlotte Robson Director 2002-12-19 2010-09-24
Formation Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-09-24 2002-09-24
Formation Nominees Limited Nominated Director 2002-09-24 2002-09-24

Related Directorships for Ian Andrew Gibson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ian Andrew Gibson HEANING MISLET LTDDirector 2014-10-06 CURRENT 2014-10-06 Dissolved 2016-02-02

Related Directorships for Faraidon Saheb-zadha

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Faraidon Saheb-zadha CRUSE 9 INVESTMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2011-12-09 CURRENT 2008-06-24 Dissolved 2015-10-20

Related Directorships for Colin Jeffrey Taylor

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Colin Jeffrey Taylor BARCELONA ART LIMITEDDirector 2011-07-01 CURRENT 2009-06-18 Dissolved 2014-09-09