Company Information for

ASSIST MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED

LANDSCAPES HOUSE, 3 RYE HILL OFFICE PARK BIRMINGHAM ROAD, ALLESLEY, COVENTRY, CV5 9AB,

Company Registration Number

04501131

Private Limited Company

Active

About Assist Managed Services Ltd

ASSIST MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 2002-08-01 and has its registered office in Coventry. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Assist Managed Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as SMALL

Key Data

Company Name
ASSIST MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
LANDSCAPES HOUSE, 3 RYE HILL OFFICE PARK BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALLESLEY
COVENTRY
CV5 9AB
Other companies in BL1
Previous Names
STREETCARE LTD
19/02/2010

Filing Information

Company Number04501131
Date formed2002-08-01
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2019
Account next due30/09/2020
Latest filing return01/08/2015
Filing return next due29/08/2016
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2020-04-07 06:45:32
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David Kenneth Dargan Company Secretary 2011-09-23
David Kenneth Dargan Director DIRECTOR 2017-07-24 UNITED KINGDOM
James Mcgrady Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2015-08-18 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Darren John Bridge Director 2015-08-18 2017-09-28
Philip John Preston Director 2015-08-18 2017-09-28
David Kenneth Dargan Director 2002-08-02 2015-08-18
William Connolly Director 2002-08-02 2013-09-18
John Mcgrady Director 2002-08-02 2013-09-18
Ian David Johnson Company Secretary 2009-09-30 2011-09-23
David Kenneth Dargan Company Secretary 2002-08-02 2009-09-30
Christopher Charles Orger Company Secretary 2006-10-12 2008-03-26
Businesslegal Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-08-01 2002-08-03
Businesslegal Limited Nominated Director 2002-08-01 2002-08-03

Related Directorships for David Kenneth Dargan

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Kenneth Dargan ASSIST EUROTREE LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-15 CURRENT 1997-06-11 Active
David Kenneth Dargan ASPHO SURFACING LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-15 CURRENT 2011-03-07 Active
David Kenneth Dargan ZEBRA 2017 LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-11 CURRENT 2016-02-01 Active - Proposal to Strike off
David Kenneth Dargan AIR RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDDirector 2016-11-30 CURRENT 2015-02-23 Active
David Kenneth Dargan SYSTEM GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2016-08-08 CURRENT 1996-05-07 Active
David Kenneth Dargan BARKLEY SHAW LTDDirector 2016-06-03 CURRENT 2016-06-03 Active
David Kenneth Dargan ASSIST SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2015-08-11 CURRENT 2015-08-11 Active
David Kenneth Dargan ASSIST UTILITY SERVICES LTDDirector 2014-10-23 CURRENT 2014-10-23 Active
David Kenneth Dargan GREY SQUARE MEDIA (2014) LTDDirector 2014-05-01 CURRENT 2014-05-01 Active - Proposal to Strike off
David Kenneth Dargan GO TRADE MY STUFF LIMITEDDirector 2014-04-30 CURRENT 2014-04-30 Dissolved 2016-05-31
David Kenneth Dargan GREY SQUARE MEDIA LIMITEDDirector 2014-04-28 CURRENT 2014-04-10 Active - Proposal to Strike off
David Kenneth Dargan ASSIST SUPPORT GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-17 CURRENT 2013-09-05 Active
David Kenneth Dargan CLOUDSAUCES LTDDirector 2013-08-21 CURRENT 2013-08-21 Dissolved 2017-10-10
David Kenneth Dargan SWEET SOFTWARE LIMITEDDirector 2012-02-28 CURRENT 2012-02-28 Dissolved 2017-02-21
David Kenneth Dargan STREETCARE LIMITEDDirector 2010-02-05 CURRENT 2010-02-05 Active
David Kenneth Dargan SOCIO MANAGED SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2008-07-08 CURRENT 2008-07-08 Dissolved 2016-03-22
David Kenneth Dargan PAYROLL REALISATIONS LIMITEDDirector 2006-10-12 CURRENT 1987-02-13 Dissolved 2018-05-05
David Kenneth Dargan ASSIST SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2004-07-20 CURRENT 2004-07-20 Dissolved 2017-06-09
David Kenneth Dargan ASSIST SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2004-02-26 CURRENT 2004-02-26 Active

Related Directorships for James Mcgrady

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
James Mcgrady ASSIST EUROTREE LIMITEDDirector 2016-12-22 CURRENT 1997-06-11 Active
James Mcgrady ASPHO SURFACING LIMITEDDirector 2016-11-04 CURRENT 2011-03-07 Active
James Mcgrady ASSIST SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-27 CURRENT 2015-08-11 Active
James Mcgrady SUPPORT SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTDDirector 2015-08-18 CURRENT 2013-12-20 Active
James Mcgrady ASSIST FACILITIES LIMITEDDirector 2015-08-18 CURRENT 2011-08-31 Active
James Mcgrady ASSIST SUPPORT GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2015-08-18 CURRENT 2013-09-05 Active