Company Information for

13 LUBBOCK ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

GREAT OAKS LUBBOCK ROAD, CHISLEHURST, KENT, BR7 5LA,

Company Registration Number

04391824

Private Limited Company

Active

About 13 Lubbock Road Management Ltd

13 LUBBOCK ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED was founded on 2002-03-11 and has its registered office in Kent. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 13 Lubbock Road Management Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as MICRO ENTITY

Key Data

Company Name
13 LUBBOCK ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
GREAT OAKS LUBBOCK ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 5LA
Other companies in BR7
Previous Names
ASHLEY 043 LIMITED
03/04/2002

Filing Information

Company Number04391824
Date formed2002-03-11
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2020
Account next due31/12/2021
Latest filing return11/03/2016
Filing return next due08/04/2017
Type of accountsMICRO ENTITY
Last Datalog update:
2021-07-05 15:56:23
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Noel Ashley Director FINANCE 2005-07-31 UNITED KINGDOM
David Andrew Coster Director MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT 2016-03-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Caroline Elizabeth Plassard Director TEACHER 2016-04-09 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Catherine Kelly Director 2013-06-11 2016-03-30
Daniel Stephen Curry Director 2003-08-21 2014-04-11
Rhiannon Murphy Company Secretary 2009-10-07 2012-07-06
Rhiannon Murphy Director 2009-10-07 2012-07-06
Daniel Stephen Curry Company Secretary 2003-08-21 2009-10-07
Matthew Jonathan Simon Ashley Director 2003-08-21 2007-03-30
Martin Vivian Athey Company Secretary 2002-04-02 2003-02-14
Clive Lionel Miles Director 2002-04-02 2003-02-14
Angela Jean Courtnage Nominated Secretary 2002-03-11 2002-04-02
Martyn Paul Ashley Taylor Nominated Director 2002-03-11 2002-04-02

Related Directorships for Noel Ashley

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Noel Ashley LONDON ROOTS LTDDirector 2011-05-10 CURRENT 2011-05-10 Dissolved 2016-07-19