Company Information for

XAIS-PTS LIMITED

UNIT 1 ROUGH HEY ROAD, GRIMSARGH, PRESTON, PR2 5AR,

Company Registration Number

04374737

Private Limited Company

Active

About Xais-pts Ltd

XAIS-PTS LIMITED was founded on 2002-02-15 and has its registered office in Preston. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Xais-pts Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as SMALL

Key Data

Company Name
XAIS-PTS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 1 ROUGH HEY ROAD
GRIMSARGH
PRESTON
PR2 5AR
Other companies in PR7
Previous Names
PAVEMENT TESTING SERVICES LIMITED
11/06/2024

Filing Information

Company Number04374737
Date formed2002-02-15
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2023
Account next due30/09/2024
Latest filing return15/02/2016
Filing return next due15/03/2017
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2024-07-05 15:14:54
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Peter Damian Wallace Company Secretary ENGINEER 2003-08-31 ENGLAND
Anthony Joseph Sewell Director RESEARCH ENGINEER 2002-02-20 UNITED KINGDOM
Peter Damian Wallace Director ENGINEER 2003-08-31 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Thomas Richard Robinson Director 2007-12-10 2013-03-13
Jan Pawel Haczko Director 2007-01-01 2007-09-01
Michael Edward Heelis Director 2003-01-31 2007-02-09
Stephanie Sewell Company Secretary 2002-02-20 2003-08-31
Scs Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2002-02-15 2002-02-20
Scs Directors Limited Director 2002-02-15 2002-02-20

Related Directorships for Anthony Joseph Sewell

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Anthony Joseph Sewell SUFFOLK PAVEMENT EVALUATION LIMITEDDirector 2013-03-12 CURRENT 2010-05-04 Active - Proposal to Strike off

Related Directorships for Peter Damian Wallace

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Peter Damian Wallace SUFFOLK PAVEMENT EVALUATION LIMITEDDirector 2013-03-12 CURRENT 2010-05-04 Active - Proposal to Strike off