Company Information for

SCISYS UK LIMITED

20 FENCHURCH STREET, 14TH FLOOR, LONDON, EC3M 3BY,

Company Registration Number

04373530

Private Limited Company

Active

About Scisys Uk Ltd

SCISYS UK LIMITED was founded on 2002-02-14 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Scisys Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
SCISYS UK LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
20 FENCHURCH STREET
14TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC3M 3BY
Other companies in SN14
Previous Names
SCISYS LIMITED
26/09/2006
QUAYSHELFCO 903 LIMITED
04/03/2002

Filing Information

Company Number04373530
Date formed2002-02-14
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2019
Account next due30/12/2021
Latest filing return14/02/2016
Filing return next due14/03/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2021-10-09 14:17:14
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Natasha Louise Laird Company Secretary 2016-11-01
Stephen Brignall Director DIRECTOR 2004-10-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Christopher Andrew Cheetham Director DIRECTOR 2007-01-01 ENGLAND
David Gawthorpe Director DIRECTOR 2017-03-01 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
David Rodney Jones Director 2009-11-24 2017-03-01
Michael David Love Director 2002-04-02 2017-03-01
Martin Peter Murden Company Secretary 2006-09-26 2016-11-01
Simon Mark Hampson Director 2004-10-01 2007-11-13
Bryan Herbert Hucker Director 2004-07-08 2007-06-01
David Gresford Belmont Company Secretary 2004-08-02 2006-09-26
Graham Lawrence Steinsberg Director 2004-07-08 2006-09-26
Stephen George Hill Director 2006-03-27 2006-07-24
Peter Andrew Cogger Director 2004-10-01 2005-05-26
John Harold Courtenay Auburn Director 2004-10-01 2005-05-11
John Balfour Haynes Director 2002-04-02 2005-04-29
Adrian Trevor Smith Director 2002-04-02 2004-12-21
Ruth Elizabeth Mcritchie Company Secretary 2002-04-02 2004-07-16
Ruth Elizabeth Mcritchie Director 2002-04-02 2004-07-16
Nqh (co Sec) Limited Nominated Secretary 2002-02-14 2002-04-02
Nqh Limited Nominated Director 2002-02-14 2002-04-02

Related Directorships for Stephen Brignall

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Stephen Brignall BESSIE RECORDS LTDDirector 2016-09-30 CURRENT 2016-09-30 Active
Stephen Brignall XIBIS LIMITEDDirector 2014-12-12 CURRENT 1998-12-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Stephen Brignall SCISYS UK HOLDING LTDDirector 2006-09-26 CURRENT 1997-08-29 Active