Company Information for

1 DFU 1 LTD

15 LONG MEADOWS, EVERTON, DONCASTER, DN10 5BL,

Company Registration Number

04136364

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1 Dfu 1 Ltd

1 DFU 1 LTD was founded on 2001-01-05 and has its registered office in Doncaster. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1 Dfu 1 Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
1 DFU 1 LTD
Legal Registered Office
15 LONG MEADOWS
EVERTON
DONCASTER
DN10 5BL
Other companies in DN10
Previous Names
THE LEADED WINDOW COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2009

Filing Information

Company Number04136364
Date formed2001-01-05
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2019
Account next due31/12/2020
Latest filing return05/01/2016
Filing return next due02/02/2017
Last Datalog update:
2019-12-09 20:03:13
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Carol Ann Underwood Company Secretary SECRETARY 2001-01-05
Darryl Frank Underwood Director DIRECTOR 2001-01-05 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Richard Charles Parnell Director 2005-06-01 2006-08-17
Paramount Company Searches Limited Nominated Secretary 2001-01-05 2001-01-05
Paramount Properties (uk) Limited Nominated Director 2001-01-05 2001-01-05
No directorships for current directors found at other companies