Company Information for

MENTORING AND BEFRIENDING FOUNDATION

4-6 GRIMSHAW STREET, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND, BB11 2AZ,

Company Registration Number

04129289

PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Dissolved

About Mentoring And Befriending Foundation

MENTORING AND BEFRIENDING FOUNDATION was founded on 2000-12-18 and had its registered office in Lancashire. The company was dissolved on the 2016-02-16 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
MENTORING AND BEFRIENDING FOUNDATION
Legal Registered Office
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB11 2AZ
Other companies in M12
Previous Names
THE NATIONAL MENTORING NETWORK
04/03/2005
THE MENTORING NETWORK
13/03/2001

Filing Information

Company Number04129289
Date formed2000-12-18
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2015-06-30
Date Dissolved2016-02-16
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2016-02-12 04:26:15
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2016-02-16

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Stephen Matthews Company Secretary 2009-03-10
Lesley Cozens Director BANKER 2008-03-12 UNITED KINGDOM
Gordon Fenwick Director DIRECTOR 2009-11-26 UNITED KINGDOM
Suzanne Maskrey Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE 2014-10-23 ENGLAND
Paul Munim Director DIRECTOR 2009-11-26 UNITED KINGDOM
Robert Patterson Director DIRECTOR 2009-11-26 UNITED KINGDOM
Beth Plant Director POLICY MANAGER 2014-05-01 ENGLAND
Richard Stuart Turner Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF CHARITY 2009-07-07 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Tessa Stone Director 2009-11-26 2014-07-24
David Dunn Director 2002-11-05 2014-01-23
Raksha Pattni Director 2010-09-17 2014-01-23
Michelle Jayne Surrell Director 2010-09-17 2013-02-08
Carmel Austin Director 2009-07-07 2011-10-05
Coral Elizabeth Gardiner Director 2004-07-16 2011-07-31
Christopher Kenneth Badman Director 2006-12-06 2011-03-31
Elaine Vanda Slater-simmons Director 2009-07-07 2011-03-31
Andrea Maddocks Director 2009-07-07 2010-11-23
Joyce Anderson Director 2001-06-28 2010-09-02
Ian Townley Director 2001-08-14 2010-09-02
Daphne Gail Russell-thomas Director 2009-07-07 2010-02-12
Gracia Mary Mcgrath Director 2004-07-16 2009-12-18
Scott Angus Mcmillan Director 2008-03-12 2009-12-18
Peter Collins Company Secretary 2001-08-14 2009-03-10
Nickie Mary Philbin Director 2008-03-28 2009-03-10
Thomas James Cathcart Director 2004-11-02 2009-01-08
Moira Swinbank Director 2007-10-01 2008-04-08
Stewart William Almond Director 2002-11-05 2007-12-05
Michael George Fitzsimmons Director 2002-11-05 2006-04-17
Dorothy Deloris Bacchus Director 2004-11-25 2005-11-25
Leonard Collinson Director 2001-08-14 2002-03-14
Dbf Nominees Limited Director 2000-12-18 2001-08-21
Dal Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2000-12-18 2001-08-14

Related Directorships for Lesley Cozens

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Lesley Cozens MENTORING MATTERS LTDDirector 2009-07-16 CURRENT 2003-08-21 Dissolved 2015-09-08

Related Directorships for Paul Munim

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Paul Munim BLACK AND ETHNIC MINORITY LONE PARENTSDirector 2013-10-11 CURRENT 2013-10-11 Dissolved 2018-01-23
Paul Munim COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE EAST LONDONDirector 2008-11-03 CURRENT 2008-11-03 Active

Related Directorships for Richard Stuart Turner

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Stuart Turner SPARKLECLOUD LTDDirector 2013-08-19 CURRENT 2013-08-19 Active