Company Information for

1&1 IONOS LIMITED

DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, GLOUCESTER, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL1 2EX,

Company Registration Number

03953678

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1&1 Ionos Ltd

1&1 IONOS LIMITED was founded on 2000-03-22 and has its registered office in Gloucester. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1&1 Ionos Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
1&1 IONOS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
DISCOVERY HOUSE
154 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 2EX
Other companies in SL1
Previous Names
1 AND 1 IONOS LIMITED
08/04/2019
1&1 INTERNET LIMITED
30/03/2019
BROADLINK LIMITED
03/05/2000

Filing Information

Company Number03953678
Date formed2000-03-22
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2018
Account next due30/09/2020
Latest filing return18/04/2016
Filing return next due16/05/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2020-02-05 08:31:29
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Matthias Steinberg Director DIRECTOR 2017-05-01 GERMANY
Eric TholomÉ Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2017-09-30 SWITZERLAND
Simon Christopher Yeoman Director GENERAL MANAGER 2013-01-22 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Robert Nikolaus Hoffmann Director 2012-12-06 2017-09-30
Christian Genis Bigata Joseph Director 2014-12-12 2017-05-01
Frank Einhellinger Director 2014-01-17 2014-11-12
Markus Huhn Director 2007-04-25 2014-04-09
Andrew Michael Burton Director 2012-09-01 2013-06-30
Oliver Christian Mauss Director 2008-08-01 2012-12-06
Neil Hodson Company Secretary 2005-10-27 2012-09-01
Andreas Gauger Director 2000-05-05 2008-08-01
Hans Henning Doerr Director 2007-01-12 2007-04-24
Norbert Mauer Director 2000-05-05 2007-01-12
Per Robert Karschowski Company Secretary 2003-12-01 2005-10-27
Thomas Vollrath Company Secretary 2001-12-06 2003-12-01
Wrights Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2003-03-28 2003-12-01
Palmerston Secretaries Limited Company Secretary 2000-03-22 2001-12-06
Palmerston Registrars Limited Nominated Director 2000-03-22 2000-05-05

Related Directorships for Matthias Steinberg

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Matthias Steinberg 1&1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-01 CURRENT 2006-03-30 Active
Matthias Steinberg FASTHOSTS INTERNET LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-01 CURRENT 1998-10-26 Active

Related Directorships for Eric TholomÉ

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Eric TholomÉ 1&1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2017-09-30 CURRENT 2006-03-30 Active
Eric TholomÉ FASTHOSTS INTERNET LIMITEDDirector 2017-09-30 CURRENT 1998-10-26 Active

Related Directorships for Simon Christopher Yeoman

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Simon Christopher Yeoman 1&1 IONOS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2013-02-01 CURRENT 2006-03-30 Active