Company Information for

03948057 LIMITED

MACINTYRE HUDSON LLP, NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE, NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6BJ,

Company Registration Number

03948057

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 03948057 Ltd

03948057 LIMITED was founded on 2000-03-15 and had its registered office in New Bridge Street House 30-34 New Bridge Street. The company was dissolved on the 2013-11-06 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
03948057 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
Other companies in EC4V
Previous Names
EZYPRINT LIMITED
22/06/2000

Filing Information

Company Number03948057
Date formed2000-03-15
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2006-12-31
Date Dissolved2013-11-06
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-03 18:37:51
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2013-11-06

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Jeremy Joseph Director COMPANY DIRECT0R 2000-03-15
David Mayer De Rothschild Director SECRETARY 2000-03-15 ENGLAND
David Mayer De Rothschild Company Secretary SECRETARY 2000-07-18 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Francis Bruce Pike Director 2001-02-27 2008-04-30
Albert Scardino Director 2001-02-27 2008-04-30
Graham James Hearne Director 2001-02-27 2007-03-30
Jeremy Joseph Company Secretary 2000-03-15 2000-07-18
Jpcord Limited Nominated Director 2000-03-15 2000-03-15
Jpcors Limited Nominated Secretary 2000-03-15 2000-03-15
No directorships for current directors found at other companies