Company Information for

FENHATCH LIMITED

CROWN HOUSE CROWN SQUARE, WALDECK ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE, SL6 8BY,

Company Registration Number

03937443

PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Dissolved

About Fenhatch Ltd

FENHATCH LIMITED was founded on 2000-03-01 and had its registered office in Maidenhead. The company was dissolved on the 2017-06-13 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
FENHATCH LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
WALDECK ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8BY
Other companies in SL6
Previous Names
HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
04/06/2007

Filing Information

Company Number03937443
Date formed2000-03-01
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2016-03-31
Date Dissolved2017-06-13
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-08-19 23:42:59
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2017-06-13

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Andrew John Stuart Robertson Company Secretary 2016-12-05
Nigel Roger Cook Director RETIRED 2014-09-04 ENGLAND
Andrew John Stuart Robertson Director FINANCE DIRECTOR 2016-12-14 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
John Derek Petitt Company Secretary 2000-05-15 2016-12-06
Moyagh Ann Reid Director 2006-07-26 2016-12-06
Richard Wilkinson Director 2004-06-23 2016-12-06
Clifford Derek Joseph Director 2000-05-15 2016-12-05
Tom Mullarkey Director 2005-07-20 2016-12-05
John Derek Petitt Director 2000-05-15 2016-12-05
Roger Stanley Mabey Director 2003-09-24 2014-09-04
Roy Keeping Director 2006-07-26 2007-12-03
David Edward Howes Director 2000-07-05 2007-08-20
Jason Carl Snowdon Director 2005-05-25 2007-08-20
Joanna Banfield Director 2004-01-28 2005-05-25
Praful Davda Director 2003-12-10 2005-03-27
Christine Parsons Director 2000-05-15 2005-02-11
Richard John Welton Director 2000-05-15 2004-11-29
Martin John Walter Director 2000-05-15 2004-11-26
Michael John Denne Director 2000-05-15 2004-10-11
Richard Grobler Director 2000-05-15 2003-09-24
Moyagh Ann Reid Director 2000-05-15 2003-09-24
Colin George Sheppard Director 2000-10-18 2001-12-10
Raymond Gilmore Company Secretary 2000-03-01 2000-05-15
Raymond Gilmore Director 2000-03-01 2000-05-15
Clare Louise Rhodes Director 2000-03-01 2000-05-15

Related Directorships for Nigel Roger Cook

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Nigel Roger Cook DESBOROUGH COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUSTDirector 2018-03-28 CURRENT 2018-03-28 Active
Nigel Roger Cook HSG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2014-09-04 CURRENT 2000-03-01 Active
Nigel Roger Cook HOUSING SOLUTIONS CAPITAL PLCDirector 2014-09-04 CURRENT 2012-07-06 Active

Related Directorships for Andrew John Stuart Robertson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Andrew John Stuart Robertson PAYTON HOMES LIMITEDDirector 2016-12-02 CURRENT 2000-03-09 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Andrew John Stuart Robertson HSG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2013-09-03 CURRENT 2000-03-01 Active
Andrew John Stuart Robertson HOUSING SOLUTIONS CAPITAL PLCDirector 2013-09-03 CURRENT 2012-07-06 Active