Company Information for

JAMJAR PRINT LTD

UNIT 1 NEW QUEEN STREET, BEDMINSTER, BRISTOL, BS3 4AG,

Company Registration Number

03812445

Private Limited Company

Active

About Jamjar Print Ltd

JAMJAR PRINT LTD was founded on 1999-07-23 and has its registered office in Bristol. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Jamjar Print Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Key Data

Company Name
JAMJAR PRINT LTD
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 1 NEW QUEEN STREET
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 4AG
Other companies in BS3
Previous Names
TOUCH PROMOTIONS LIMITED
07/06/2006

Filing Information

Company Number03812445
Date formed1999-07-23
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/07/2023
Account next due30/04/2025
Latest filing return23/07/2015
Filing return next due20/08/2016
Type of accountsUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Last Datalog update:
2024-05-05 10:19:57
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Robert Ian Littlestone Company Secretary 1999-07-23
Edward Jenks Director DIRECTOR 2012-04-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Robert Ian Littlestone Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1999-07-23 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Peter Graeme Moffat Director 2006-04-05 2009-07-08
Andrew David Littlestone Director 2002-02-28 2006-04-05
Charles Pragnell Director 1999-07-23 2002-07-29
Suzanne Brewer Nominated Secretary 1999-07-23 1999-07-23
Kevin Brewer Nominated Director 1999-07-23 1999-07-23

Related Directorships for Robert Ian Littlestone

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Robert Ian Littlestone MULTI COAT PRINT FINISHERS LIMITEDDirector 2015-02-25 CURRENT 2011-03-24 Active