Company Information for

CARILLION INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

CARILLION HOUSE, 84 SALOP STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR,

Company Registration Number

03679838

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Carillion Integrated Services Ltd

CARILLION INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 1998-12-07 and has its registered office in Wolverhampton. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Carillion Integrated Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
CARILLION INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0SR
Other companies in WV1
Previous Names
JOHN LAING INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED
22/10/2013
EQUION FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
14/08/2007
LAING HYDER FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
20/12/2000
WW25 LIMITED
04/01/2000

Filing Information

Company Number03679838
Date formed1998-12-07
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due30/09/2018
Latest filing return07/12/2015
Filing return next due04/01/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-09-07 16:20:31
Primary Source:
There are no current directors or officers recorded

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Richard Francis Tapp Director 2013-10-18 2018-06-25
Westley Maffei Company Secretary 2017-07-01 2018-06-04
Emma Louise Mercer Director 2017-12-12 2018-06-01
Keith Robertson Cochrane Director 2017-12-12 2018-02-14
Richard John Howson Director 2013-10-18 2018-01-15
Zafar Iqbal Khan Director 2016-10-31 2017-09-11
Timothy Francis George Company Secretary 2013-10-18 2017-06-30
Richard John Adam Director 2013-10-18 2016-10-31
Maria Bernadette Lewis Company Secretary 2009-03-06 2013-10-18
Stuart Martin Colvin Director 2013-01-18 2013-10-18
Declan Gillespie Director 2009-01-26 2013-10-18
Timothy Nicholas Grier Director 2004-09-07 2013-10-18
Paul John Anthony Kelly Director 2011-05-27 2013-10-18
Justine Maria Parker Brown Director 2010-11-22 2013-09-27
James Kerr Director 2011-05-27 2013-01-18
Dominic Andrew Jaques Director 2007-08-01 2012-04-06
Michael Paskin Director 2006-06-01 2009-07-02
Adrian Connor Director 2007-07-01 2009-06-19
Roger Keith Miller Company Secretary 2007-03-23 2009-03-06
Ian James Rogers Director 2005-07-11 2008-01-29
Andrew James Ballsdon Director 2004-03-24 2007-07-13
Peter Geoffrey Shell Company Secretary 2002-04-12 2007-03-23
Gary Stephen Lucas Director 2001-03-21 2006-09-01
Christopher Best Director 1999-12-08 2006-04-07
Paul Lawrence Salter Director 2003-03-20 2004-11-08
Stephen John Murphy Director 2003-05-21 2004-05-03
James Martin Storer Director 2003-03-20 2003-09-24
Gerard David Blood Director 2003-03-20 2003-06-02
Sally Fiona Morrish Director 2002-08-22 2003-01-22
Asset Management Solutions Ltd Company Secretary 2001-03-09 2002-10-31
Florence Marie Francoise Barras Director 2001-02-01 2002-06-28
Roger Keith Miller Company Secretary 2001-02-02 2002-04-12
Susan Elizabeth Gray Director 1999-12-08 2002-02-10
Richard Gregory Curtis Company Secretary 1998-12-07 2001-02-02
Angela Dunbar Director 1999-12-08 2001-02-02
No directorships for current directors found at other companies