Company Information for

C.D.C. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

DIDDINGTON FARM, DIDDINGTON LANE, MERIDEN, WEST MIDLANDS, CV7 7HQ,

Company Registration Number

03674258

Private Limited Company

Active

About C.d.c. (holdings) Ltd

C.D.C. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED was founded on 1998-11-25 and has its registered office in Meriden. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C.d.c. (holdings) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as SMALL

Key Data

Company Name
C.D.C. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
DIDDINGTON FARM
DIDDINGTON LANE
MERIDEN
WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7HQ
Other companies in CV7
Previous Names
ARCHWEB LIMITED
21/01/1999

Filing Information

Company Number03674258
Date formed1998-11-25
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2016-12-31
Account next due2018-09-30
Latest filing return2017-08-25
Filing return next due2018-09-08
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2017-11-11 04:47:00
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Debra Jayne Hepburn Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-12-16 ENGLAND
Timothy Patrick Rees Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1999-03-01 ENGLAND
James Edward Hodges Company Secretary ACCOUNTANT 2009-01-01

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Ian Michael Christopher Carr Director 1999-03-01 2015-01-07
Christina Strain Company Secretary 2006-03-31 2008-12-31
Ian Edward Bradley Director 1999-03-01 2007-08-14
Raymond Philip Denyer Company Secretary 1998-12-16 2006-03-30
Ashcroft Cameron Nominees Limited Nominated Director 1998-11-25 1998-12-16
Ashcroft Cameron Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 1998-11-25 1998-12-16

Related Directorships for Debra Jayne Hepburn

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Debra Jayne Hepburn THE GLOBAL HUB LIMITEDDirector 2013-10-31 CURRENT 2006-11-27 Active
Debra Jayne Hepburn RBH HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2005-12-08 CURRENT 2005-12-07 Active
Debra Jayne Hepburn SOCIALFAME LIMITEDDirector 1999-07-27 CURRENT 1999-07-27 Active
Debra Jayne Hepburn CARRISMA DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDDirector 1997-03-01 CURRENT 1995-08-31 Active
Debra Jayne Hepburn REES BRADLEY HEPBURN LIMITEDDirector 1995-08-05 CURRENT 1995-04-11 Active

Related Directorships for Timothy Patrick Rees

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Timothy Patrick Rees HDMS (U.K.) LIMITEDDirector 2013-10-01 CURRENT 2003-05-07 Active
Timothy Patrick Rees AFRICANWOODIEMUSIC LIMITEDDirector 2011-08-02 CURRENT 2011-08-02 Dissolved 2013-09-17
Timothy Patrick Rees RBH HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2005-12-08 CURRENT 2005-12-07 Active
Timothy Patrick Rees CARRISMA DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDDirector 1997-03-01 CURRENT 1995-08-31 Active
Timothy Patrick Rees REES BRADLEY HEPBURN LIMITEDDirector 1995-08-05 CURRENT 1995-04-11 Active

Related Directorships for James Edward Hodges

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
James Edward Hodges REES BRADLEY HEPBURN LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-01 CURRENT 1995-04-11 Active
James Edward Hodges CARRISMA DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-01 CURRENT 1995-08-31 Active
James Edward Hodges SOCIALFAME LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-01 CURRENT 1999-07-27 Active
James Edward Hodges HDMS (U.K.) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-01 CURRENT 2003-05-07 Active
James Edward Hodges RBH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-01 CURRENT 2005-12-07 Active
James Edward Hodges THE GLOBAL HUB LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-01 CURRENT 2006-11-27 Active