Company Information for

AIRTEK SAFETY LIMITED

RSM TENON RECOVERY 11TH FLOOR, 66 CHILTERN STREET, 66 CHILTERN STREET, LONDON, W1U 4JT,

Company Registration Number

03617730

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About Airtek Safety Ltd

AIRTEK SAFETY LIMITED was founded on 1998-08-18 and had its registered office in 66 Chiltern Street. The company was dissolved on the 2013-09-21 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
AIRTEK SAFETY LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
66 CHILTERN STREET
66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Other companies in W1U
Previous Names
AIRMAT SAFETY PRODUCTS LTD.
14/11/2002

Filing Information

Company Number03617730
Date formed1998-08-18
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2007-09-30
Date Dissolved2013-09-21
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-19 15:59:33
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2013-09-21

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Richard Lewis Eynon Company Secretary GROUP COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR 2006-12-31 UNITED KINGDOM
Richard Lewis Eynon Director GROUP COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR 2006-11-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Colin William Hutchinson Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 1998-08-18 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
John David Cose Director 2006-12-31 2007-09-10
John David Cose Company Secretary 2002-08-05 2006-12-31
John David Cose Director 2002-08-05 2006-12-31
Donald Winfrey Director 2005-05-27 2006-02-10
John Francis Duggan Director 2002-08-05 2005-12-13
Alan George Smith Director 2002-09-01 2004-11-12
Richard William Stephenson Director 1999-08-02 2004-11-12
Stephen William Cox Director 2002-09-01 2004-02-06
Christopher Hedley Guillemarrett Director 2002-09-01 2003-06-25
Anthony Peter Darcy Maynard Director 2002-09-01 2003-06-25
Richard William Stephenson Company Secretary 1999-08-02 2002-11-05
Colin William Hutchinson Company Secretary 1999-08-02 2002-08-05
David John Norman Company Secretary 1998-08-18 1999-08-02
David John Norman Director 1998-08-18 1999-08-02
Steven William Cox Director 1999-01-01 1999-06-22
Richard William Stephenson Director 1999-01-01 1999-06-22
Howard Thomas Nominated Secretary 1998-08-18 1998-08-18
William Andrew Joseph Tester Nominated Director 1998-08-18 1998-08-18

Related Directorships for Richard Lewis Eynon

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Lewis Eynon AIRTEK SAFETY SERVICES LTDCompany Secretary 2007-01-12 CURRENT 2007-01-12 Dissolved 2013-09-21
Richard Lewis Eynon AIRTEK SAFETY PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-12-31 CURRENT 2001-11-14 Dissolved 2013-09-20

Related Directorships for Richard Lewis Eynon

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Lewis Eynon BE YOUR BOSS LIMITEDDirector 2017-06-06 CURRENT 2017-06-06 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Richard Lewis Eynon RLE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTDDirector 2016-06-07 CURRENT 2016-06-07 Active
Richard Lewis Eynon RESCUE FINANCE LTDDirector 2015-07-14 CURRENT 2015-07-14 Dissolved 2016-12-20
Richard Lewis Eynon HAMPSHIRE LIGHTHOUSE CONSULTANCY LTDDirector 2014-10-15 CURRENT 2014-10-15 Dissolved 2015-11-17
Richard Lewis Eynon AIRTEK SOLUTIONS LIMITEDDirector 2014-09-01 CURRENT 2014-09-01 Active
Richard Lewis Eynon FLYING GOOSE LTDDirector 2011-03-07 CURRENT 2011-03-07 Dissolved 2014-05-06
Richard Lewis Eynon G&H PLANT HIRE SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2008-12-01 CURRENT 2007-02-02 Dissolved 2018-02-07
Richard Lewis Eynon AIRTEK SAFETY SERVICES LTDDirector 2007-01-12 CURRENT 2007-01-12 Dissolved 2013-09-21
Richard Lewis Eynon AIRTEK SAFETY PRODUCTS LIMITEDDirector 2006-12-31 CURRENT 2001-11-14 Dissolved 2013-09-20

Related Directorships for Colin William Hutchinson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Colin William Hutchinson AIRTEK SOLUTIONS LIMITEDDirector 2014-09-01 CURRENT 2014-09-01 Active
Colin William Hutchinson AIRTEK WORLD LTDDirector 2012-06-20 CURRENT 2012-06-20 Active
Colin William Hutchinson G&H PLANT HIRE SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2008-12-01 CURRENT 2007-02-02 Dissolved 2018-02-07
Colin William Hutchinson AIRTEK SAFETY SERVICES LTDDirector 2007-01-12 CURRENT 2007-01-12 Dissolved 2013-09-21
Colin William Hutchinson AIRTEK SAFETY PRODUCTS LIMITEDDirector 2005-10-10 CURRENT 2001-11-14 Dissolved 2013-09-20