Company Information for

OPENDA LIMITED

UNIT 6 CALLOW PARK, CALLOW HILL BRINKWORTH, CHIPPENHAM, WILTSHIRE, SN15 5FD,

Company Registration Number

03301305

Private Limited Company

Active

About Openda Ltd

OPENDA LIMITED was founded on 1997-01-13 and has its registered office in Chippenham. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Openda Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
OPENDA LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
UNIT 6 CALLOW PARK
CALLOW HILL BRINKWORTH
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 5FD
Other companies in SN15
Previous Names
PROGRESS ACCORD LIMITED
04/06/2004

Filing Information

Company Number03301305
Date formed1997-01-13
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2023
Account next due31/12/2024
Latest filing return13/01/2016
Filing return next due10/02/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2024-02-05 18:37:15
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Nathan David Bell Company Secretary 2006-10-02 UNITED KINGDOM
Jane Louise Bell Director ADMINISTRATOR 1998-11-13 ENGLAND
Nathan David Bell Director COMPUTER SYSTEMS CONSULTANT 2000-02-22 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Anthony Nicholas Bell Company Secretary 1997-01-23 2006-10-02
Anthony Nicholas Bell Director 1997-01-23 2006-10-02
Nigel Harold Goode Director 1997-01-23 1998-11-13
London Law Secretarial Limited Nominated Secretary 1997-01-13 1997-01-13
London Law Services Limited Nominated Director 1997-01-13 1997-01-13

Related Directorships for Nathan David Bell

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Nathan David Bell Q.B. SYSTEMS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2004-07-22 CURRENT 1990-10-01 Active

Related Directorships for Nathan David Bell

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Nathan David Bell BELL MOTORSPORT LTDDirector 2017-10-24 CURRENT 2017-10-24 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Nathan David Bell OPTIMUS SET LIMITEDDirector 2012-11-26 CURRENT 2012-11-26 Dissolved 2014-12-23
Nathan David Bell Q.B. SYSTEMS LIMITEDDirector 2004-07-22 CURRENT 1990-10-01 Active