Company Information for

SDL (POOLE) LIMITED

26-28 BEDFORD ROW, HOLBORN, LONDON, WC1R 4HE,

Company Registration Number

03279070

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Sdl (poole) Ltd

SDL (POOLE) LIMITED was founded on 1996-11-15 and has its registered office in Holborn. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Sdl (poole) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
SDL (POOLE) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
Other companies in SL6
Previous Names
ALTERIAN (POOLE) LIMITED
08/11/2016
IMMEDIACY LIMITED
25/07/2008
MIOS LIMITED
27/09/2001

Filing Information

Company Number03279070
Date formed1996-11-15
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2018
Account next due31/12/2020
Latest filing return15/11/2015
Filing return next due13/12/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2020-07-08 12:32:44
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Alterian Technology Ltd Director 2013-10-11
Christopher Coker Director DIRECTOR 2017-10-01 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Nadya Lynne Bentley Director 2012-11-02 2017-05-12
Matthew Knight Director 2012-01-27 2013-10-11
John Hunter Director 2012-01-27 2012-11-02
Sally Ann Attryde Company Secretary 2008-07-09 2012-07-25
Guy Leighton Millward Director 2011-07-27 2012-01-27
David Richard Cutler Director 2008-07-09 2011-07-27
David Justin Eldridge Director 2008-07-09 2011-06-07
David Anthony Deacon Company Secretary 2007-07-04 2008-07-09
David Anthony Deacon Director 2007-07-04 2008-07-09
Lawrence Benedict John Flynn Director 2007-07-04 2008-07-09
John Greenlees Director 1997-02-18 2008-02-05
Nigel Jackson Director 1997-02-18 2008-01-22
Michelle Esther Greenlees Company Secretary 1997-02-18 2007-07-04
Peter Andrew Osborn Director 2005-03-01 2007-07-04
Paul Mace Nominated Secretary 1996-11-15 1997-02-18
Poole Company Formations Limited Nominated Director 1996-11-15 1997-02-18

Related Directorships for Christopher Coker

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Christopher Coker ALTERIAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDDirector 2018-05-29 CURRENT 1997-04-14 Active
Christopher Coker SDL (NEWBURY) LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-01 CURRENT 1996-04-16 Active
Christopher Coker ALTERIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-25 CURRENT 2006-07-31 Active
Christopher Coker SDL MINORITIES LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-04 CURRENT 1998-11-23 Liquidation
Christopher Coker INTREPID CONSULTANTS LTDDirector 2017-06-20 CURRENT 1998-06-30 Active
Christopher Coker MEDIASURFACE LIMITEDDirector 2017-06-12 CURRENT 2000-06-16 Liquidation
Christopher Coker SDL SHEFFIELD LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-12 CURRENT 1986-07-04 Active
Christopher Coker SDL NOMINEES LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-12 CURRENT 2011-02-04 Active
Christopher Coker ALPNET UK LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-12 CURRENT 1956-11-01 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Christopher Coker AUTOMATED LANGUAGE PROCESSING SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-12 CURRENT 1987-10-28 Active
Christopher Coker COMPUTYPE LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-12 CURRENT 1976-07-28 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Christopher Coker INTERLINGUA GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2017-05-12 CURRENT 1984-12-11 Active
Christopher Coker SDL GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2016-06-24 CURRENT 2000-05-31 Active
Christopher Coker SDL GLOBAL LIMITEDDirector 2016-02-25 CURRENT 2016-02-25 Dissolved 2016-08-09
Christopher Coker BEMOKO CONSULTING LIMITEDDirector 2014-03-31 CURRENT 2007-10-11 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Christopher Coker SDL TRIDION LIMITEDDirector 2014-03-31 CURRENT 1999-11-11 Active
Christopher Coker XYENTERPRISE LIMITEDDirector 2014-02-04 CURRENT 1983-09-06 Active