Company Information for

OLM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

CAIRNS HOUSE, 10 STATION ROAD, TEDDINGTON, MIDDLESEX, TW11 9AA,

Company Registration Number

03219038

Private Limited Company

Active

About Olm Professional Services Ltd

OLM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD was founded on 1996-07-01 and has its registered office in Teddington. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Olm Professional Services Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
OLM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
Legal Registered Office
CAIRNS HOUSE
10 STATION ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 9AA
Other companies in TW11
Previous Names
OLM CONSULTING LIMITED
12/07/2006
THE LEARNING EXCHANGE LIMITED
07/07/2000

Filing Information

Company Number03219038
Date formed1996-07-01
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/06/2017
Account next due31/03/2019
Latest filing return10/06/2016
Filing return next due08/07/2017
Last Datalog update:
2018-08-04 08:22:04
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Christine Margaret Hicks Company Secretary COMPANY SECRETARY 1996-07-01 ENGLAND
Peter Cairns O'hara Director COMPUTER PROFESSIONAL 1996-07-01 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Christine Margaret Hicks

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Christine Margaret Hicks PROFESSIONAL MANAGERIAL & HEALTHCARE PUBLICATIONS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-15 CURRENT 1988-08-25 Dissolved 2018-07-17
Christine Margaret Hicks KEYWAYS PUBLISHING LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-01-15 CURRENT 2006-04-26 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Christine Margaret Hicks HYTEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2008-04-04 CURRENT 2005-08-26 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks PAVILION EXHIBITIONS (BRIGHTON) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2008-04-04 CURRENT 2006-03-09 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks PAVILION PUBLISHING AND MEDIA LTD.Company Secretary 2008-04-04 CURRENT 1986-12-01 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks HYTEC INFORMATION SECURITY LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2008-04-04 CURRENT 2002-10-02 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks HYTEC LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-03-05 CURRENT 2007-02-14 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks OLM SMART-TRADE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2004-11-02 CURRENT 2004-11-02 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks OLM PAVILION LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2002-07-11 CURRENT 2000-08-11 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks OLM CARE-KNOWLEDGE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-08-29 CURRENT 2000-07-14 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks OLM GROUP LIMITEDCompany Secretary 1999-10-13 CURRENT 1996-07-25 Active
Christine Margaret Hicks OLM SYSTEMS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 1999-06-30 CURRENT 1991-05-30 Active

Related Directorships for Peter Cairns O'hara

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Peter Cairns O'hara OLM SCOTLAND LTDDirector 2015-06-19 CURRENT 2015-06-19 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara NALANDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDDirector 2013-04-08 CURRENT 2013-04-08 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara ESPRIT LIMITEDDirector 2012-05-09 CURRENT 1988-11-03 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Peter Cairns O'hara ESPRIT TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDDirector 2012-05-06 CURRENT 2002-04-23 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara VALUING CARE LTDDirector 2009-10-01 CURRENT 2008-06-16 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara PROFESSIONAL MANAGERIAL & HEALTHCARE PUBLICATIONS LIMITEDDirector 2009-01-15 CURRENT 1988-08-25 Dissolved 2018-07-17
Peter Cairns O'hara KEYWAYS PUBLISHING LIMITEDDirector 2009-01-15 CURRENT 2006-04-26 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Peter Cairns O'hara HYTEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2008-04-04 CURRENT 2005-08-26 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara PAVILION EXHIBITIONS (BRIGHTON) LIMITEDDirector 2008-04-04 CURRENT 2006-03-09 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara PAVILION PUBLISHING AND MEDIA LTD.Director 2008-04-04 CURRENT 1986-12-01 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara HYTEC INFORMATION SECURITY LIMITEDDirector 2008-04-04 CURRENT 2002-10-02 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara HYTEC LIMITEDDirector 2007-03-05 CURRENT 2007-02-14 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara OLM SMART-TRADE LIMITEDDirector 2004-11-02 CURRENT 2004-11-02 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara OLM CARE-KNOWLEDGE LIMITEDDirector 2000-08-29 CURRENT 2000-07-14 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara OLM GROUP LIMITEDDirector 1996-07-25 CURRENT 1996-07-25 Active
Peter Cairns O'hara OLM SYSTEMS LIMITEDDirector 1992-05-30 CURRENT 1991-05-30 Active