Company Information for

HARROW CLUB

HARROW CLUB, 187, FRESTON ROAD, LONDON, W10 6TH,

Company Registration Number

03161792

PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Active

About Harrow Club

HARROW CLUB was founded on 1996-02-20 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Harrow Club is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
HARROW CLUB
Legal Registered Office
HARROW CLUB, 187
FRESTON ROAD
LONDON
W10 6TH
Other companies in SW3
Previous Names
HARROW CLUB W10
03/09/2021

Filing Information

Company Number03161792
Date formed1996-02-20
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2023
Account next due31/12/2024
Latest filing return05/03/2016
Filing return next due02/04/2017
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2024-01-08 15:40:26
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Andrew John Francis Stebbings Company Secretary SOLICITOR 1996-02-20 ENGLAND
Philippe Paul Chappatte Director SOLICITOR 2016-12-07 ENGLAND
Tomothy Matthew Dalton Director TEACHER 2017-12-07 ENGLAND
Mark Christopher Ellis Director SALES DIRECTOR 2011-01-20 UNITED KINGDOM
Kevin William Bruce Gilbert Director CHARTERED ACCOUNT 2008-04-16 UNITED KINGDOM
Christopher John Martin Director OPERATIONS DIRECTOR 2013-12-10 ENGLAND
Leslie Harvey Roberts Director CHARITY EXECUTIVE (RETIRED) 2016-09-15 ENGLAND
Thomas Richard Malcolm Stoddart-scott Director CHARTERED SURVEYOR 2013-12-10 ENGLAND
Katherine Maria Walker Director FINANCIAL ADVISER 2017-12-07 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Edward North Buxton Director 2004-03-22 2018-03-22
James Edward Power Director 1996-02-27 2018-03-22
Andrew John Francis Stebbings Director 1996-02-20 2018-03-22
Gareth David Alexander Director 2013-12-10 2017-12-07
Leslie Harvey Roberts Director 2011-01-20 2016-03-01
Emma Jane Wharton Director 2012-12-20 2015-09-24
Nicola Jane Plant Director 2013-12-10 2015-03-31
Anthony Hungerford Hoskyns Director 1996-02-27 2013-03-31
John O'brien Director 2002-01-28 2013-03-31
Robin Tunstall Johnson Tuck Director 1996-11-21 2013-03-31
Peter Bernard Goodall Director 1996-02-27 2008-03-03
David Nathan Robins Director 2001-01-08 2007-10-06
Rupert Piers Trotter Director 2000-07-03 2007-01-18
Karin Lee Woodley Director 2004-03-22 2007-01-18
Elizabeth Rayment Pickard Director 1996-02-27 2004-12-31
Geoffrey Castro Director 2000-07-03 2002-12-16
David Roland Elleray Director 1998-11-04 2002-12-16
Keith Cunningham Director 2000-04-10 2002-01-28
Roger Levy Company Secretary 2000-07-03 2001-12-31
Adrian Douglas John May Director 1996-02-27 2000-07-03
David Sidney Dawes Director 1996-04-25 1999-01-19
Dee Linda Toussaint Director 1997-01-15 1999-01-19
Alan Wiliam Bateman Director 1996-02-27 1998-06-20
Elizabeth Rand-graves Director 1997-01-15 1998-05-21
Mary Tuck Director 1996-02-20 1996-10-19

Related Directorships for Mark Christopher Ellis

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Mark Christopher Ellis SANCTUM SOFTWARE LTDDirector 2014-08-28 CURRENT 2014-08-28 Active
Mark Christopher Ellis EXIGO MARKETING LTDDirector 2009-11-18 CURRENT 2009-11-18 Active

Related Directorships for Kevin William Bruce Gilbert

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Kevin William Bruce Gilbert HARROW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITEDDirector 2010-02-11 CURRENT 2009-12-14 Active

Related Directorships for Christopher John Martin

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Christopher John Martin BROOK YOUNG PEOPLEDirector 2017-06-07 CURRENT 1990-02-05 Active
Christopher John Martin YOUTHNET UKDirector 2017-03-31 CURRENT 1995-03-06 Active

Related Directorships for Leslie Harvey Roberts

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Leslie Harvey Roberts ENDEAVOUR TRAINING SERVICES LIMITEDDirector 2002-03-19 CURRENT 2000-01-04 Active - Proposal to Strike off