Company Information for

ENDERBY TEXTILES LIMITED

CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 4DL,

Company Registration Number

03067057

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Enderby Textiles Ltd

ENDERBY TEXTILES LIMITED was founded on 1995-06-12 and has its registered office in Leeds. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Enderby Textiles Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
ENDERBY TEXTILES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DL
Other companies in SK11
Previous Names
TEXTURED JERSEY UK LIMITED
19/03/2004
INTERNATIONAL PERFORMANCE TEXTILES LIMITED
19/12/2001

Filing Information

Company Number03067057
Date formed1995-06-12
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2013
Account next due31/03/2016
Latest filing return12/06/2015
Filing return next due10/07/2016
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2017-04-05 15:40:26
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Nigel Richens Director HEAD OFFICE 2012-09-28 UNITED KINGDOM
Anthony James Shore Director GROUP FINANCIAL DIRECTOR 2001-10-31 UNITED KINGDOM
Anthony James Shore Company Secretary GROUP FINANCIAL CONTROLLER 2001-10-31 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Eric Lilford Cooper Director 2010-12-20 2012-09-28
James Alfred Harrison Director 1995-08-02 2011-03-31
John Adam Duncan Director 2002-01-09 2002-10-02
Douglas Malcolm Waddell Director 1997-06-03 2001-10-31
Douglas Malcolm Waddell Company Secretary 1997-06-03 2001-10-31
Michael Ernest Smith Director 1996-04-30 1997-06-03
Michael Ernest Smith Company Secretary 1996-04-30 1997-06-03
David Walton Director 1995-08-02 1996-04-30
David Walton Company Secretary 1995-08-02 1996-04-30
Barbara Reeves Nominated Director 1995-06-12 1995-08-02
Robert John Windmill Nominated Director 1995-06-12 1995-08-02
Mitre Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 1995-06-12 1995-08-02

Related Directorships for Nigel Richens

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Nigel Richens HEYDEMANN SHAW LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1923-06-30 Liquidation
Nigel Richens THOMAS AMBLER & SONS LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1948-04-02 Liquidation
Nigel Richens IPT (UK) LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1938-07-14 Liquidation
Nigel Richens LANTOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1957-01-05 Liquidation
Nigel Richens IPT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEES LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1996-11-25 Liquidation
Nigel Richens ELTON COP DYEING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Director 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1926-04-09 Liquidation
Nigel Richens IPT FINANCEDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1997-07-14 Liquidation
Nigel Richens IPT GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2012-05-01 CURRENT 1994-11-18 Liquidation

Related Directorships for Anthony James Shore

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Anthony James Shore IPT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEES LIMITEDDirector 2012-09-28 CURRENT 1996-11-25 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore IPT GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2002-02-18 CURRENT 1994-11-18 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore HEYDEMANN SHAW LIMITEDDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1923-06-30 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore THOMAS AMBLER & SONS LIMITEDDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1948-04-02 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore IPT (UK) LIMITEDDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1938-07-14 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore LANTOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1957-01-05 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore ELTON COP DYEING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Director 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1926-04-09 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore BURNET, WALKER & COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1949-09-20 Dissolved 2016-11-23
Anthony James Shore AMBLER OF BALLYCLARE LIMITEDDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1960-08-03 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore IPT FINANCEDirector 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1997-07-14 Liquidation

Related Directorships for Anthony James Shore

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Anthony James Shore HEYDEMANN SHAW LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1923-06-30 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore THOMAS AMBLER & SONS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1948-04-02 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore IPT GROUP LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1994-11-18 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore IPT (UK) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1938-07-14 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore LANTOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1957-01-05 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore IPT EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1996-11-25 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore ELTON COP DYEING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Company Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1926-04-09 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore BURNET, WALKER & COMPANY LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1949-09-20 Dissolved 2016-11-23
Anthony James Shore IPT FINANCECompany Secretary 2001-10-31 CURRENT 1997-07-14 Liquidation
Anthony James Shore AMBLER OF BALLYCLARE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-05-07 CURRENT 1960-08-03 Liquidation