Company Information for

CARILLION SERVICES LIMITED

CARILLION HOUSE, 84 SALOP STREET, 84 SALOP STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR,

Company Registration Number

03011791

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About Carillion Services Ltd

CARILLION SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 1995-01-19 and has its registered office in 84 Salop Street. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". Carillion Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
CARILLION SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CARILLION HOUSE
84 SALOP STREET
84 SALOP STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0SR
Other companies in WV1
Previous Names
TARMAC SERVICES LIMITED
30/07/1999
TARMAC FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED
11/02/1999

Filing Information

Company Number03011791
Date formed1995-01-19
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts2016-12-31
Account next due2018-09-30
Latest filing return2018-01-08
Filing return next due2019-01-22
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-06-12 19:57:50
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Alison Margaret Shepley Company Secretary SOLICITOR 2002-09-18 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Westley Maffei Company Secretary 2017-07-01 2018-06-04
Richard Gregg Lumby Director 2002-11-11 2018-02-26
Keith Robertson Cochrane Director 2017-12-12 2018-02-14
Richard John Howson Director 2010-12-15 2018-01-15
Timothy Francis George Company Secretary 2008-07-21 2017-06-30
Richard John Adam Director 2016-12-08 2016-12-31
Zafar Iqbal Khan Director 2016-10-31 2016-12-01
Richard John Adam Director 2007-04-02 2016-10-31
Colin Macpherson Director 2011-05-25 2016-10-14
Michael Harrison Kasher Director 2012-02-29 2016-06-30
Alan Hayward Director 2014-06-24 2014-09-11
John Mcdonough Director 2009-03-27 2011-12-31
Thomas Donald Kenny Director 2009-03-27 2010-08-31
Karen Jane Booth Director 2010-03-24 2010-05-10
Rodney Hewer Harris Director 2005-03-21 2007-09-11
David Stuart Hurcomb Director 2005-03-21 2007-09-11
Thomas Donald Kenny Director 2002-10-10 2007-09-11
John Mcdonough Director 2001-02-01 2007-09-11
Christopher Francis Girling Director 2001-05-16 2007-04-02
Oliver John Jones Director 2003-06-04 2005-11-11
Graham John Blow Director 2001-08-13 2003-11-14
Peter John Ackerman Director 2001-08-13 2003-10-31
Oliver John Jones Director 2002-09-18 2003-05-09
Gordon Bryden Director 1997-07-15 2002-10-30
Timothy Francis George Company Secretary 2002-02-22 2002-09-18
John Perrot Company Secretary 1995-01-31 2002-02-22
Euan Mcewan Director 1998-03-09 1998-05-26
Robert John Tuch Ewen Director 1996-10-14 1997-12-23
Leslie Atkinson Director 1996-12-10 1997-10-16
Robert Daniel Erickson Director 1995-01-31 1997-07-15
Brian Griffiths Of Fforestfach Director 1995-01-31 1997-07-15
Excellet Investments Limited Company Secretary 1995-01-20 1995-01-31
Hallmark Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 1995-01-19 1995-01-20
Hallmark Registrars Limited Nominated Director 1995-01-19 1995-01-20

Related Directorships for Alison Margaret Shepley

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Alison Margaret Shepley CARILLION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2008-02-28 CURRENT 1973-07-16 Liquidation
Alison Margaret Shepley CARILLION (AMBS) HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2008-02-28 CURRENT 2000-02-14 Active
Alison Margaret Shepley AMBS 1 LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2008-02-28 CURRENT 2005-10-28 Active
Alison Margaret Shepley CARILLIONAMEY (HOUSING PRIME) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-11-08 CURRENT 2005-04-19 Active
Alison Margaret Shepley BUILDING ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-03-08 CURRENT 1989-07-13 Active
Alison Margaret Shepley CARILLION PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2003-06-30 CURRENT 2001-11-14 Liquidation