Company Information for

STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

BUILDING 4, CHISWICK PARK CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, LONDON, W4 5YE,

Company Registration Number

02959325

Private Limited Company

Active

About Starbucks Coffee Company (uk) Ltd

STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED was founded on 1994-08-16 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Starbucks Coffee Company (uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
STARBUCKS COFFEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
BUILDING 4
CHISWICK PARK CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YE
Other companies in W4
Previous Names
SEATTLE COFFEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
01/09/1998

Filing Information

Company Number02959325
Date formed1994-08-16
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts02/10/2016
Account next due30/06/2018
Latest filing return16/08/2015
Filing return next due13/09/2016
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2017-05-05 06:34:12
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Paul Bruce Harris Director DIRECTOR FINANCE UK 2015-12-21 ENGLAND
Nina Shores Director DIRECTOR, REAL ESTATE 2016-11-08 ENGLAND
Adrian Thurston Director LEGAL DIRECTOR 2013-08-13 ENGLAND
Adrian Thurston Company Secretary 2007-10-15

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Rhys Calvin Iley Director 2015-12-21 2017-01-10
Mark William Fox Director 2014-06-09 2016-04-29
Colin James Carter Director 2013-08-13 2015-12-21
Dale Calcutt Director 2011-09-16 2013-08-13
Paul Kristian Engskov Director 2011-09-16 2013-08-13
John Culver Director 2009-12-06 2012-11-02
Sarah Jayne King Director 2010-12-20 2011-01-19
Martin Patrick Coles Director 2005-01-01 2009-12-01
Mark Hulley Director 2006-11-30 2009-10-30
Clifford Victor Burrows Director 2001-09-20 2008-10-09
Phillip Brian Broad Director 2006-11-30 2008-08-08
Julian Richard Henwood Company Secretary 2001-09-20 2007-10-15
Martin Michael Casey Director 1998-09-01 2007-10-01
Jackie Cartwright Director 2001-09-20 2006-11-30
Troy Matthew Alstead Director 2004-03-16 2005-01-01
Peter Maslen Director 1999-12-29 2003-07-10
Jonathan David Hiscock Director 2000-07-15 2003-07-09
Roy Cameron Naismith Company Secretary 1998-09-14 2001-08-16
Katharine Lindemann Director 2000-04-01 2001-08-10
Howard Behar Director 1998-09-01 1999-10-30
Trevor Michael Abbott Director 1996-12-19 1998-10-08
Tyrolese (secretarial) Limited Company Secretary 1998-09-01 1998-09-14
Christopher John Leigh Company Secretary 1997-01-17 1998-09-01
Osmond James Kilkenny Director 1996-06-13 1998-06-01
John Michael Cooper Company Secretary 1995-01-31 1997-01-17
Jack Barker Company Secretary 1994-09-02 1995-01-31
Jack Barker Director 1994-09-02 1994-11-09
Michael Leonard Julian Grimes Director 1994-09-02 1994-11-09
Betty June Doyle Nominated Director 1994-08-16 1994-09-02
Daniel John Dwyer Nominated Director 1994-08-16 1994-09-02
Daniel John Dwyer Nominated Secretary 1994-08-16 1994-09-02

Related Directorships for Paul Bruce Harris

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Paul Bruce Harris TORZ AND MACATONIA LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-21 CURRENT 1994-11-28 Active
Paul Bruce Harris STARBUCKS COFFEE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDDirector 2015-12-21 CURRENT 1997-04-01 Active

Related Directorships for Adrian Thurston

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Adrian Thurston STARBUCKS EMEA LTDDirector 2015-09-23 CURRENT 2014-06-12 Active
Adrian Thurston STARBUCKS CARD EUROPE LIMITEDDirector 2014-09-02 CURRENT 2005-06-22 Active
Adrian Thurston TORZ AND MACATONIA LIMITEDDirector 2013-08-13 CURRENT 1994-11-28 Active
Adrian Thurston STARBUCKS COFFEE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDDirector 2013-08-13 CURRENT 1997-04-01 Active

Related Directorships for Adrian Thurston

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Adrian Thurston STARBUCKS CARD EUROPE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2009-07-08 CURRENT 2005-06-22 Active
Adrian Thurston TORZ AND MACATONIA LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-10-15 CURRENT 1994-11-28 Active
Adrian Thurston STARBUCKS COFFEE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-10-15 CURRENT 1997-04-01 Active