Company Information for

1ST NATIONAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

3 MANOR COURTYARD, HUGHENDEN AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP13 5RE,

Company Registration Number

02930571

Private Limited Company

Active

About 1st National Property Services Ltd

1ST NATIONAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 1994-05-19 and has its registered office in High Wycombe. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 1st National Property Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
1ST NATIONAL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
3 MANOR COURTYARD
HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5RE
Other companies in HP13
Previous Names
1ST NATIONAL LIMITED
20/11/2013
1ST NATIONAL TRADESMEN LIMITED
28/06/2006
BANSOLS A LIMITED
30/11/1998
GAMETIME LEISURE LIMITED
11/11/1998

Filing Information

Company Number02930571
Date formed1994-05-19
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2017
Account next due31/12/2018
Latest filing return19/05/2016
Filing return next due16/06/2017
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-09-08 00:19:56
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Deborah Mower Company Secretary 2005-06-11
Steven Knott Director PROPERTY DEVELOPER 2013-10-17 UNITED KINGDOM
Deborah Jane Mower Director ADMINISTRATOR 2016-01-01 ENGLAND
Paul Fenton Mower Director ACCOUNTANT 2004-06-22 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Answerbuy Limited Company Secretary 1998-05-20 2006-03-31
Garry John Webb Director 2004-06-22 2005-05-12
Tereza Webb Director 1998-12-04 2004-06-23
Tereza Webb Company Secretary 2004-06-22 2004-06-22
Bansols Directors Limited Director 1998-05-20 1998-12-04
Simon James Southam Wise Company Secretary 1994-05-19 1998-05-20
Robert David Geary Director 1994-05-19 1998-05-20
Simon James Southam Wise Director 1994-05-19 1998-05-20

Related Directorships for Deborah Mower

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Deborah Mower ELEMOTO LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-12-04 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Deborah Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-12-04 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Deborah Mower WICKIDS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-12-04 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Deborah Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR REWINDS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-12-04 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Deborah Mower 1ST NATIONAL ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-03-10 CURRENT 2006-03-10 Dissolved 2015-07-21
Deborah Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR VEHICLES LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-03-10 CURRENT 2006-03-10 Active
Deborah Mower 1ST NATIONAL ELECTRICAL LTDCompany Secretary 2006-02-27 CURRENT 2006-02-27 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Deborah Mower 1ST NATIONAL PLUMBING LTDCompany Secretary 2006-02-27 CURRENT 2006-02-27 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Deborah Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR CARS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-10-11 CURRENT 2005-10-11 Active
Deborah Mower 1ST NATIONAL TRADESMEN LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-10-11 CURRENT 2005-10-11 Active

Related Directorships for Steven Knott

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Steven Knott BEECH LOXWOOD LIMITEDDirector 2014-07-04 CURRENT 2014-07-04 Active
Steven Knott BEECH MERRYDOWN LIMITEDDirector 2014-06-18 CURRENT 2014-06-18 Active

Related Directorships for Paul Fenton Mower

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Paul Fenton Mower HUGH DE BALSHAM LIMITEDDirector 2018-02-12 CURRENT 2018-02-12 Active
Paul Fenton Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICES LTDDirector 2015-03-10 CURRENT 2015-03-10 Active
Paul Fenton Mower ELEMOTO LIMITEDDirector 2011-03-01 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Paul Fenton Mower WICKIDS LIMITEDDirector 2011-03-01 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Paul Fenton Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR CARS LIMITEDDirector 2011-03-01 CURRENT 2005-10-11 Active
Paul Fenton Mower 1ST NATIONAL TRADESMEN LIMITEDDirector 2011-03-01 CURRENT 2005-10-11 Active
Paul Fenton Mower 1ST NATIONAL ELECTRIC MOTORS LIMITEDDirector 2010-12-01 CURRENT 2006-03-10 Dissolved 2015-07-21
Paul Fenton Mower 1ST NATIONAL ELECTRICAL LTDDirector 2010-12-01 CURRENT 2006-02-27 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Paul Fenton Mower 1ST NATIONAL PLUMBING LTDDirector 2010-12-01 CURRENT 2006-02-27 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Paul Fenton Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR VEHICLES LIMITEDDirector 2010-12-01 CURRENT 2006-03-10 Active
Paul Fenton Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR SALES LIMITEDDirector 2010-12-01 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Paul Fenton Mower ELECTRIC MOTOR REWINDS LIMITEDDirector 2010-12-01 CURRENT 2006-12-04 Active
Paul Fenton Mower 1ST NATIONAL LIMITEDDirector 2009-05-26 CURRENT 2009-05-26 Active
Paul Fenton Mower ELECTRIC MOTORS LTDDirector 2004-03-02 CURRENT 2004-03-02 Active