Company Information for

WESSEX EAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED

EAGLE PLANT, BEECHING CLOSE, CHARD, SOMERSET, TA20 1BB,

Company Registration Number

02898018

Private Limited Company

Active

About Wessex Eagle Holdings Ltd

WESSEX EAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED was founded on 1994-02-14 and has its registered office in Chard. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Wessex Eagle Holdings Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as GROUP
  • Group companies must submit full accounts if any company is a PLC (Public Limited Company)
  • Financial services firms: authorised insurance company, a banking company, an e-money issuer, a MiFID investment firm or a UCITS management company must submit full accounts even if they qualify as small
  • The combined turnover of the group must be < £6.5M, balance sheet <£3.26M and employ less than 50 people to not submit full accounts

Key Data

Company Name
WESSEX EAGLE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
EAGLE PLANT
BEECHING CLOSE
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 1BB
Other companies in TA20
Previous Names
HAY BLUFF LIMITED
24/02/2016

Filing Information

Company Number02898018
Date formed1994-02-14
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2016-12-31
Account next due2018-09-30
Latest filing return2018-02-14
Filing return next due2019-02-28
Type of accountsGROUP
Last Datalog update:
2018-07-07 13:09:26
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Gary John Parfoot Company Secretary 2013-12-16
Nicholas Sidney Barrow Director DIRECTOR 2016-04-13 ENGLAND
Nigel Peter Cox Director DIRECTOR 2016-04-13 ENGLAND
Alan John Cradock Director DIRECTOR 2016-04-13 ENGLAND
Michael John Grimoldby Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1994-04-19 ENGLAND
Jonathan Charles Gubb Director DIRECTOR 2016-04-13 ENGLAND
Gary John Parfoot Director ACCOUNTANT 2016-04-13 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Richard William Carter Director 2016-04-13 2016-12-31
Vivien Clare Grimoldby Company Secretary 1994-04-19 2013-11-29
Vivien Clare Grimoldby Director 1994-04-19 2013-11-29
St Nicholas Secretary Limited Nominated Secretary 1994-02-14 1994-04-19
Trump And Partners Directors Limited Nominated Director 1994-02-14 1994-04-19

Related Directorships for Nicholas Sidney Barrow

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Nicholas Sidney Barrow WESSEX EAGLE LIMITEDDirector 2016-04-13 CURRENT 1981-01-21 Active
Nicholas Sidney Barrow WESSEX EAGLE TRUSTEES LIMITEDDirector 2016-04-12 CURRENT 2016-02-25 Active

Related Directorships for Alan John Cradock

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Alan John Cradock WESSEX EAGLE LIMITEDDirector 2001-09-19 CURRENT 1981-01-21 Active

Related Directorships for Michael John Grimoldby

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Michael John Grimoldby HINKLEY HIRE & SERVICES LTDDirector 2017-03-28 CURRENT 2017-03-28 Active
Michael John Grimoldby WESSEX EAGLE LIMITEDDirector 1992-04-24 CURRENT 1981-01-21 Active

Related Directorships for Jonathan Charles Gubb

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Jonathan Charles Gubb WESSEX EAGLE LIMITEDDirector 2016-04-13 CURRENT 1981-01-21 Active

Related Directorships for Gary John Parfoot

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Gary John Parfoot WESSEX EAGLE TRUSTEES LIMITEDDirector 2016-04-12 CURRENT 2016-02-25 Active
Gary John Parfoot WESSEX EAGLE LIMITEDDirector 2006-02-22 CURRENT 1981-01-21 Active