Company Information for

02890695 LIMITED

HERSCHEL HOUSE, 58 HERSCHEL STREET, 58 HERSCHEL STREET, SLOUGH, SL1 1PG,

Company Registration Number

02890695

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 02890695 Ltd

02890695 LIMITED was founded on 1994-01-24 and had its registered office in 58 Herschel Street. The company was dissolved on the 2013-12-25 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
02890695 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
58 HERSCHEL STREET
58 HERSCHEL STREET
SLOUGH
SL1 1PG
Other companies in SL1
Previous Names
DUNNAGE TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
30/03/1995
CHELTRADING 69 LIMITED
17/03/1994

Filing Information

Company Number02890695
Date formed1994-01-24
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts1999-03-31
Date Dissolved2013-12-25
Type of accountsACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-03 19:37:04
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2013-12-25

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
John Edmund Webster Company Secretary 1994-03-18 ENGLAND
Christopher Harry Braithwaite Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 1997-12-17 ENGLAND
Ronald Geoffrey Jackson Director SALES & MARKETING DIRECTOR 2000-01-31 ENGLAND
John Edmund Webster Director GROUP FINANCE DIRECTOR 1994-03-18 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Leslie Clough Director 1998-03-18 2000-05-28
David John Allday Director 1994-03-18 2000-05-08
Maurice Phillip Castle Director 1994-03-18 1997-12-17
Lynda Wilcox Director 1994-03-18 1997-09-23
Quadrangle Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 1994-01-24 1994-03-18
Stoorne Incorporations Limited Nominated Director 1994-01-24 1994-03-18
Stoorne Services Limited Nominated Director 1994-01-24 1994-03-17

Related Directorships for Christopher Harry Braithwaite

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Christopher Harry Braithwaite BRITISH TWINE & ROPE LIMITEDDirector 1993-08-25 CURRENT 1993-07-27 Active - Proposal to Strike off

Related Directorships for Ronald Geoffrey Jackson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Ronald Geoffrey Jackson SOUTHPORT MASONIC HALL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Director 2014-05-19 CURRENT 1948-06-30 Active