Company Information for

AD + LJ SERVICES LIMITED

45/49 GREEK STREET, STOCKPORT, SK3 8AX,

Company Registration Number

02863751

Private Limited Company

Active

About Ad + Lj Services Ltd

AD + LJ SERVICES LIMITED was founded on 1993-10-19 and has its registered office in Stockport. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Ad + Lj Services Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
AD + LJ SERVICES LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
45/49 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
SK3 8AX
Other companies in SK7
Previous Names
LITTLE CLOAK WOODLANDS LIMITED
17/10/2006

Filing Information

Company Number02863751
Date formed1993-10-19
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/08/2018
Account next due31/05/2020
Latest filing return19/10/2015
Filing return next due16/11/2016
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2019-12-09 14:45:59
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Linda Jane Rodman Company Secretary 1993-10-19 ENGLAND
Andrew David Munsie Director DIRECTOR 2016-09-29 ENGLAND
Linda Jane Rodman Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1993-11-11 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Christopher Paul Rodman Director 2015-06-23 2016-09-29
Andrew David Munsie Director 2006-08-30 2015-06-23
Anthony Scott Rodman Director 1993-10-19 2006-09-30
Christopher Paul Rodman Director 1953-11-11 2006-08-30
Britannia Company Formations Limited Nominated Secretary 1993-10-19 1993-10-19
Deansgate Company Formations Limited Nominated Director 1993-10-19 1993-10-19
No directorships for current directors found at other companies