Company Information for

IVU TRAFFIC TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

C/O POINTON YOUNG, 33 LUDGATE HILL, BIRMINGHAM, B3 1EH,

Company Registration Number

02850304

Private Limited Company

Active

About Ivu Traffic Technologies Uk Ltd

IVU TRAFFIC TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED was founded on 1993-09-03 and has its registered office in Birmingham. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Ivu Traffic Technologies Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as AUDITED ABRIDGED

Key Data

Company Name
IVU TRAFFIC TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
C/O POINTON YOUNG
33 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH
Other companies in B3
Previous Names
TTI SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
27/02/2002
TELERIDE (UK) LIMITED
26/04/2001

Filing Information

Company Number02850304
Date formed1993-09-03
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/12/2018
Account next due30/09/2020
Latest filing return03/09/2015
Filing return next due01/10/2016
Type of accountsAUDITED ABRIDGED
Last Datalog update:
2019-12-15 06:21:56
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Martin Muller-elschner Director DIRECTOR 2015-09-28 GERMANY

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Vassilios Brentel Director 2014-12-19 2015-09-28
Frank Axel Georg Kochanski Company Secretary 2009-08-31 2014-12-19
Frank Axel Georg Kochanski Director 2009-08-31 2014-12-19
Ernst Denert Director 2004-04-10 2009-12-31
James Thomas Wilde Company Secretary 2008-09-01 2009-08-31
James Thomas Wilde Director 2008-09-01 2009-08-31
Robert Anthony West Company Secretary 2006-02-01 2008-09-01
Robert Anthony West Director 2006-02-01 2008-09-01
Frank Axel Georg Kochanski Company Secretary 2005-12-22 2006-04-07
Frank Axel Georg Kochanski Director 2005-12-22 2006-04-07
Alistair David Quigley Company Secretary 2003-05-13 2005-12-22
Alistair David Quigley Director 2003-04-15 2005-12-22
Martin Kammler Director 2001-08-16 2004-04-30
Ernst Denert Company Secretary 2003-03-28 2003-05-13
Ernst Denert Director 2003-05-12 2003-05-13
Carsten Dirk Zeugner Director 2000-12-21 2003-05-12
Carsten Dirk Zeugner Company Secretary 2001-11-30 2003-03-28
Corol Teresa Samson Company Secretary 1999-02-12 2001-11-30
Stephan Bruenig Director 1999-02-12 2001-08-16
James Christopher Walker Director 1993-09-03 2001-08-16
Douglas Lundy Director 1999-02-12 2000-12-21
Gordon Spencer Wyant Company Secretary 1997-05-08 1999-02-12
Terry Bergan Director 1997-05-08 1999-02-12
Gordon Spencer Wyant Director 1997-05-08 1999-02-12
David Grenville Hobbs Company Secretary 1993-09-03 1997-05-07
Josef Kates Director 1994-03-01 1997-05-07
No directorships for current directors found at other companies