Company Information for

GEORGE HOWE LIMITED

4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET, LONDON, SW19 2HT,

Company Registration Number

02836739

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About George Howe Ltd

GEORGE HOWE LIMITED was founded on 1993-07-15 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". George Howe Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
GEORGE HOWE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
4 ABBEY ORCHARD STREET
LONDON
SW19 2HT
Other companies in WV1
Previous Names
CARILLION CONTRACT SERVICES EAST LIMITED
16/07/2015
EAGA CONTRACT SERVICES EAST LIMITED
26/07/2011
GEORGE HOWE LIMITED
11/06/2010

Filing Information

Company Number02836739
Date formed1993-07-15
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts31/12/2016
Account next due30/09/2018
Latest filing return22/06/2016
Filing return next due20/07/2017
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2019-04-04 05:21:59
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Alison Margaret Shepley Company Secretary 2011-06-08

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Richard Francis Tapp Director 2011-06-08 2018-07-06
Richard John Howson Director 2011-06-08 2018-01-15
Zafar Iqbal Khan Director 2016-10-31 2017-09-11
Alan Hayward Director 2014-01-22 2017-01-06
Richard John Adam Director 2011-06-08 2016-10-31
Neil Spann Director 2010-10-13 2014-01-22
Paul Richard Varley Director 2011-06-08 2012-05-31
John Mcdonough Director 2011-06-08 2011-12-31
Graham Paul Tidball Director 2011-03-04 2011-06-24
Mitesh Dhanak Director 2011-03-04 2011-06-22
Christopher Judd Company Secretary 2007-10-26 2011-06-14
Gary Ian Lawson Director 2010-07-14 2011-03-04
Michael Mcmahon Director 2008-01-04 2010-11-16
Giles Henry Sharp Director 2007-10-26 2010-10-13
Derek Ian Horrocks Director 2009-04-14 2009-11-17
Susan Elizabeth Burton Company Secretary 1993-07-15 2007-10-26
Stephen John Burton Director 1993-07-15 2007-10-26
Susan Elizabeth Burton Director 1998-02-09 2007-10-26
Stephen Mcandrew Director 1993-07-15 2007-10-26
L & A Secretarial Limited Nominated Secretary 1993-07-15 1993-07-15
L & A Registrars Limited Nominated Director 1993-07-15 1993-07-15
No directorships for current directors found at other companies