Company Information for

THE HOSPITAL MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED

TEMPLE POINT, 1 TEMPLE ROW, 1 TEMPLE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, B2 5LG,

Company Registration Number

02811995

Private Limited Company

Liquidation

About The Hospital Medical Group Ltd

THE HOSPITAL MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED was founded on 1993-04-23 and has its registered office in 1 Temple Row. The organisation's status is listed as "Liquidation". The Hospital Medical Group Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
THE HOSPITAL MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
TEMPLE POINT
1 TEMPLE ROW
1 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LG
Other companies in B60
Previous Names
TNCF COSMETIC SURGERY LIMITED
27/05/2004

Filing Information

Company Number02811995
Date formed1993-04-23
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusLiquidation
Lastest accounts2013-11-30
Account next due2015-08-31
Latest filing return2015-05-16
Filing return next due2017-05-30
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-07-07 11:33:31
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
David Jason Ross Director DIRECTOR 2004-04-19 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Stephen Roger Barnes Director 2012-05-21 2015-08-31
Leila Jayne Fellows Saunders Director 2005-11-01 2012-11-02
David Paul Mills Director 2011-10-01 2012-05-21
Gerard Hugh Barnes Company Secretary 2009-07-20 2011-09-30
Gerard Hugh Barnes Director 2009-07-20 2011-09-30
David Jason Ross Company Secretary 1993-07-07 2009-07-20
Stephen John Mcnerlin Director 1993-07-07 2005-11-01
Clare Patricia Bannister Company Secretary 1993-04-23 1993-07-07
Clare Patricia Bannister Director 1993-04-23 1993-07-07
William Michael Giles Director 1993-04-23 1993-07-07
Michael James Ward Director 1993-06-24 1993-07-07

Related Directorships for David Jason Ross

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Jason Ross EDGBASTON MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-06 CURRENT 1989-03-23 Active
David Jason Ross MEDICAL HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2017-12-06 CURRENT 2016-12-19 Active
David Jason Ross ABM HEALTHCARE T/A ENHANCE UK LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-11 CURRENT 2016-03-11 Dissolved 2017-08-22
David Jason Ross THE HOSPITAL GROUP (IRELAND) LIMITEDDirector 2013-04-19 CURRENT 2006-11-15 Dissolved 2018-05-02