Company Information for

PRP ARCHITECTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Ferry Works, Summer Road, Thames Ditton, SURREY, KT7 0QJ,

Company Registration Number

02747686

Private Limited Company

Active

About Prp Architects Holdings Ltd

PRP ARCHITECTS HOLDINGS LIMITED was founded on 1992-09-16 and has its registered office in Thames Ditton. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Prp Architects Holdings Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as SMALL

Key Data

Company Name
PRP ARCHITECTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
Ferry Works
Summer Road
Thames Ditton
SURREY
KT7 0QJ
Other companies in KT7
Previous Names
PRP ARCHITECTS LIMITED
09/05/2011
PRP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
30/09/2002

Filing Information

Company Number02747686
Date formed1992-09-16
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2021-03-31
Account next due2022-12-31
Latest filing return2022-05-04
Filing return next due2023-05-18
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2022-06-13 17:06:31
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Neil Timothy Griffiths Company Secretary 1999-08-12 UNITED KINGDOM
Neil Timothy Griffiths Director ACCOUNTANT 2001-04-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Brendan Anthony Kilpatrick Director ARCHITECT 2005-10-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Anne-marie Marie Nicholson Director ARCHITECT 2015-10-01 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Andrew Derek Von Bradsky Director 1999-10-01 2015-09-30
Roger Hylton Battersby Director 2000-10-01 2015-03-19
John Henry Chapman Director 2001-10-01 2015-03-19
Richard William Burgess Director 2004-05-11 2011-03-31
Frances Mary Chaplin Director 2005-10-01 2011-03-31
Robert Douglas Coles Director 2000-10-01 2011-03-31
Michael John Harvey Director 2004-05-11 2011-03-31
Philip Robert Murphy Director 2005-10-01 2011-03-31
David Scott Lawrie Director 2005-10-01 2009-06-30
Barry John Munday Director 1992-09-17 2007-09-30
Christopher Demont Joie Rudolf Director 1992-09-17 2007-09-30
Simon Savel Kaplinsky Director 2002-10-01 2005-09-30
Michael Anthony Tuck Director 1996-01-02 2004-04-30
Peter Phippen Director 1992-09-17 2001-09-30
Harford Nominees Limited Company Secretary 1992-09-17 1999-08-12
Peter Randall Director 1992-09-17 1997-04-21
David Philip Housego Director 1994-10-01 1997-01-02
David Henry Parkes Director 1992-09-17 1993-09-30
Reginald Thomas Harris Director 1992-09-17 1993-09-10
Waterlow Secretaries Limited Nominated Secretary 1992-09-16 1992-09-17
Waterlow Nominees Limited Nominated Director 1992-09-16 1992-09-17

Related Directorships for Neil Timothy Griffiths

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Neil Timothy Griffiths ENGAGE FIRST CONSULTATION LIMITEDDirector 2016-10-18 CURRENT 2016-10-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Neil Timothy Griffiths INNOVATE AT PRP LIMITEDDirector 2012-10-01 CURRENT 2012-10-01 Active
Neil Timothy Griffiths CLAYGATE ACCOUNTING LIMITEDDirector 2011-04-05 CURRENT 2011-04-05 Dissolved 2015-09-29
Neil Timothy Griffiths PRP ARCHITECTS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2011-01-14 CURRENT 2011-01-14 Active

Related Directorships for Brendan Anthony Kilpatrick

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Brendan Anthony Kilpatrick ENGAGE FIRST CONSULTATION LIMITEDDirector 2016-10-18 CURRENT 2016-10-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Brendan Anthony Kilpatrick PRP ARCHITECTS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2015-03-19 CURRENT 2011-01-14 Active
Brendan Anthony Kilpatrick INNOVATE AT PRP LIMITEDDirector 2012-10-01 CURRENT 2012-10-01 Active
Brendan Anthony Kilpatrick BALROY LIMITEDDirector 2011-04-07 CURRENT 2011-04-07 Dissolved 2017-01-24

Related Directorships for Anne-marie Marie Nicholson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Anne-marie Marie Nicholson ENGAGE FIRST CONSULTATION LIMITEDDirector 2016-10-18 CURRENT 2016-10-18 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Anne-marie Marie Nicholson INNOVATE AT PRP LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-01 CURRENT 2012-10-01 Active
Anne-marie Marie Nicholson PRP ARCHITECTS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-01 CURRENT 2011-01-14 Active