Company Information for

COMPASS MINERALS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

RIVERSIDE PLACE, BRADFORD ROAD, WINSFORD, CW7 2PE,

Company Registration Number

02654680

Private Limited Company

Active

About Compass Minerals Uk Holdings Ltd

COMPASS MINERALS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED was founded on 1991-10-16 and has its registered office in Winsford. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Compass Minerals Uk Holdings Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
COMPASS MINERALS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
RIVERSIDE PLACE
BRADFORD ROAD
WINSFORD
CW7 2PE
Other companies in CW7
Previous Names
COMPASS MINERALS (UK) LIMITED
01/08/2014

Filing Information

Company Number02654680
Date formed1991-10-16
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts30/09/2022
Account next due30/06/2024
Latest filing return31/07/2015
Filing return next due28/08/2016
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2024-01-09 04:29:07
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Richard Stewart Thomson Company Secretary 2017-08-21
Brian Gordon Dunn Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 2015-10-16 ENGLAND
Richard Stewart Thomson Director CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 2017-08-21 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Caroline Elizabeth Mcalindon Company Secretary 2014-01-01 2017-08-21
Caroline Elizabeth Mcalindon Director 2014-01-01 2017-08-21
David John Goadby Director 1994-09-21 2016-07-29
Ian Peter Gordon Director 2006-07-01 2014-12-29
Ian Peter Gordon Company Secretary 2006-07-01 2013-12-31
Angelo Brisimitzakis Director 2006-12-01 2012-12-31
Paul James Johnson Company Secretary 1999-09-22 2006-07-01
Paul James Johnson Director 2003-10-14 2006-07-01
Michael Elliot Ducey Director 2005-08-24 2006-05-11
Michael Elliot Ducey Director 2002-04-01 2003-10-14
Robert F Clark Director 1998-04-23 2002-10-18
Mary Ann Hynes Director 2001-10-05 2001-11-28
Jacob Bradford James Director 2000-04-20 2001-10-05
Alan Maddock Company Secretary 1995-12-13 1999-09-22
Peter Mcconnell Director 1996-05-13 1998-04-23
Donald George Harris Director 1992-03-31 1996-05-13
Richard James Donahue Company Secretary 1992-04-10 1995-12-13
Michael John Boxford Director 1992-04-30 1995-12-13
Richard James Donahue Director 1992-04-29 1995-12-13
Ian Mcclure Forrest Director 1995-04-26 1995-12-13
Roger Anthony Frederick Heath Director 1995-04-26 1995-12-13
Emlyn Murray Jones Director 1992-04-16 1995-12-09
Peter Mcconnell Director 1992-04-09 1995-12-09
Michael Ross Boyce Director 1992-04-09 1995-12-08
Fred William Broling Director 1992-04-30 1995-12-08
Gerald Murphy Director 1992-04-16 1995-12-08
William Julian Cortazzi Director 1992-04-09 1995-12-05
Alan Maddock Director 1992-04-22 1995-12-05
Richard James Nick Company Secretary 1992-03-31 1992-04-10
Office Organization & Services Limited Company Secretary 1992-02-05 1992-03-31
Adrian John Clough Director 1991-10-16 1992-03-31
Swift Incorporations Limited Nominated Secretary 1991-10-16 1992-02-05

Related Directorships for Brian Gordon Dunn

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Brian Gordon Dunn CHANGING LIVES TOGETHERDirector 2016-09-21 CURRENT 2010-10-07 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn DEEPSTORE LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-16 CURRENT 1991-12-17 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn DEEPSTORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-16 CURRENT 2008-12-18 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn COMPASS MINERALS (EUROPE) LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-16 CURRENT 1995-09-27 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn SALT UNION LIMITEDDirector 2015-10-16 CURRENT 2000-06-27 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn WOLF TRAX EUROPE LIMITEDDirector 2015-01-01 CURRENT 2008-09-17 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Brian Gordon Dunn COMPASS MINERALS UK LIMITEDDirector 2014-01-01 CURRENT 1991-10-16 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn COMPASS MINERALS STORAGE & ARCHIVES LIMITEDDirector 2012-03-01 CURRENT 1981-09-29 Active
Brian Gordon Dunn MINING ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED KINGDOM (THE)Director 2009-11-17 CURRENT 1946-08-13 Active

Related Directorships for Richard Stewart Thomson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Stewart Thomson DEEPSTORE LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 1991-12-17 Active
Richard Stewart Thomson DEEPSTORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 2008-12-18 Active
Richard Stewart Thomson WOLF TRAX EUROPE LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 2008-09-17 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Richard Stewart Thomson COMPASS MINERALS UK LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 1991-10-16 Active
Richard Stewart Thomson COMPASS MINERALS STORAGE & ARCHIVES LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 1981-09-29 Active
Richard Stewart Thomson COMPASS MINERALS (EUROPE) LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 1995-09-27 Active
Richard Stewart Thomson SALT UNION LIMITEDDirector 2017-08-21 CURRENT 2000-06-27 Active