Company Information for

GULFHEAD LTD

BAILEY HOUSE, 4-10 BARTTELOT ROAD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX, RH12 1DQ,

Company Registration Number

02631195

Private Limited Company

Active

About Gulfhead Ltd

GULFHEAD LTD was founded on 1991-07-22 and has its registered office in Horsham. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Gulfhead Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House

Key Data

Company Name
GULFHEAD LTD
Legal Registered Office
BAILEY HOUSE
4-10 BARTTELOT ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DQ
Other companies in RH12
Previous Names
GULFHEAD & MOSS LIMITED
18/01/2010

Filing Information

Company Number02631195
Date formed1991-07-22
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/07/2017
Account next due30/04/2019
Latest filing return22/07/2015
Filing return next due19/08/2016
Last Datalog update:
2018-10-04 21:59:02
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Apostolos Sfakianakis Director TRADER 2014-01-31 ENGLAND
Michael Sfakianakis Director DIRECTOR 2008-07-17 ENGLAND
Rosemary Sfakianakis Director SECRETARY 1993-03-08 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Apostolos Sfakianakis Director 1991-07-22 2012-07-23
Apostolos Sfakianakis Company Secretary 1993-03-08 2012-07-21
Phaedra Jolly Director 1995-12-01 2004-07-31
Fariborz Khoushpeyman Company Secretary 1991-07-22 1993-03-08
Vijay Kumar Jain Director 1992-10-01 1993-03-08
John Pantelias Director 1991-10-16 1993-03-03
Swift Incorporations Limited Nominated Secretary 1991-07-22 1991-07-22

Related Directorships for Apostolos Sfakianakis

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Apostolos Sfakianakis ODYSSEY ACADEMYDirector 2014-09-05 CURRENT 2014-09-05 Active
Apostolos Sfakianakis IKOS RAS LIMITEDDirector 2013-11-13 CURRENT 2013-11-13 Active