Company Information for

100 CAVELL STREET LIMITED

104 CAVELL STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, E1 2JA,

Company Registration Number

02620436

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 100 Cavell Street Ltd

100 CAVELL STREET LIMITED was founded on 1991-06-14 and had its registered office in London. The company was dissolved on the 2014-03-18 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
100 CAVELL STREET LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 2JA
Other companies in E1
Previous Names
DREAMS CLOTHING LIMITED
13/09/2012
CAVELL EXCHANGE LIMITED
09/06/2010
KTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
17/12/2004

Filing Information

Company Number02620436
Date formed1991-06-14
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2012-12-31
Date Dissolved2014-03-18
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-14 03:43:48
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2014-03-18

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Khalid Farooq Sharif Company Secretary 1992-06-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Khalid Farooq Sharif Director SALESMAN 1992-06-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Mohammed Sharif Director SALESMAN 1992-06-30 UNITED KINGDOM
Shahid Dawood Sharif Director SALESMAN 1992-09-07 UNITED KINGDOM
Tahir Sharif Director SALESMAN 1992-06-30 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

There are no previous directors or officers recorded

Related Directorships for Khalid Farooq Sharif

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Khalid Farooq Sharif DREAM FASHIONS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2006-10-03 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Dissolved 2016-01-01

Related Directorships for Khalid Farooq Sharif

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Khalid Farooq Sharif TIME CLOTHING LIMITEDDirector 2011-08-05 CURRENT 2011-08-05 Dissolved 2015-04-14
Khalid Farooq Sharif DREAM FASHIONS LIMITEDDirector 2006-10-03 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Dissolved 2016-01-01

Related Directorships for Mohammed Sharif

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Mohammed Sharif DREAM FASHIONS LIMITEDDirector 2010-01-01 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Dissolved 2016-01-01

Related Directorships for Shahid Dawood Sharif

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Shahid Dawood Sharif III DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDDirector 2014-03-12 CURRENT 2014-03-12 Active
Shahid Dawood Sharif TIME CLOTHING LIMITEDDirector 2011-08-05 CURRENT 2011-08-05 Dissolved 2015-04-14
Shahid Dawood Sharif DREAM FASHIONS LIMITEDDirector 2006-10-03 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Dissolved 2016-01-01
Shahid Dawood Sharif KTS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 1992-09-07 CURRENT 1991-06-14 Active
Shahid Dawood Sharif FLICK FASHIONS LIMITEDDirector 1991-09-23 CURRENT 1980-01-28 Active

Related Directorships for Tahir Sharif

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Tahir Sharif TANGERINE DREAM (UK) LIMITEDDirector 2017-02-01 CURRENT 2014-01-15 Liquidation
Tahir Sharif KTS CAVELL STREET LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-23 CURRENT 2016-03-23 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS LONDON LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-23 CURRENT 2016-03-23 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS ESTATES LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-23 CURRENT 2016-03-23 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS WOOD GREEN LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-23 CURRENT 2016-03-23 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS CRAWLEY LIMITEDDirector 2016-03-23 CURRENT 2016-03-23 Active
Tahir Sharif SHARIF GLOBAL LIMITEDDirector 2014-12-17 CURRENT 2014-12-17 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS 177 LIMITEDDirector 2014-11-21 CURRENT 2014-11-21 Active
Tahir Sharif SHARIF ESTATES LIMITEDDirector 2014-11-06 CURRENT 2014-11-06 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS GLOBAL LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-23 CURRENT 2014-10-23 Active
Tahir Sharif DP PROJECTS LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-14 CURRENT 2014-10-14 Active
Tahir Sharif DREAM POINT HOMES LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-14 CURRENT 2014-10-14 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS WHITECHAPEL LTDDirector 2014-10-14 CURRENT 2014-10-14 Active
Tahir Sharif KTS PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 2014-10-14 CURRENT 2014-10-14 Active
Tahir Sharif TIME CLOTHING LIMITEDDirector 2011-08-05 CURRENT 2011-08-05 Dissolved 2015-04-14
Tahir Sharif DREAM FASHIONS LIMITEDDirector 2006-10-03 CURRENT 2006-10-03 Dissolved 2016-01-01
Tahir Sharif KTS GROUP LIMITEDDirector 1992-06-30 CURRENT 1991-06-14 Active
Tahir Sharif FLICK FASHIONS LIMITEDDirector 1991-09-23 CURRENT 1980-01-28 Active