Company Information for

ACTIVE CHESHIRE LIMITED

WYVERN HOUSE, THE DRUMBER, WINSFORD, CW7 1AH,

Company Registration Number

02401068

PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Active

About Active Cheshire Ltd

ACTIVE CHESHIRE LIMITED was founded on 1989-07-05 and has its registered office in Winsford. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Active Cheshire Limited is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
ACTIVE CHESHIRE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
WYVERN HOUSE
THE DRUMBER
WINSFORD
CW7 1AH
Other companies in CW9
Previous Names
SPORT CHESHIRE LIMITED
25/07/2014
CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON SPORTS PARTNERSHIP TRUST LIMITED
30/11/2012
CHESHIRE SPORTS TRUST LIMITED
30/12/2008

Filing Information

Company Number02401068
Date formed1989-07-05
CountryENGLAND
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts31/03/2019
Account next due31/03/2021
Latest filing return26/10/2015
Filing return next due23/11/2016
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2020-07-05 17:05:10
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Steven John Broomhead Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE 2016-07-06 ENGLAND
Dan Bunstone Director GP 2017-09-22 ENGLAND
Carol Janine Clarke Director TOWN PLANNER 2017-11-29 ENGLAND
Paula Cohen Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2012-11-07 ENGLAND
Stuart Paul Davies Director GENERAL MANAGER 2014-07-22 WALES
William Evans Director RETIRED HEAD TEACHER 2014-07-22 ENGLAND
Paul David Roger Hancock Director CHIEF FIRE OFFICER 2017-09-22 ENGLAND
Gill Leslie Finlayson Holmes Director N/A 2016-10-28 UNITED KINGDOM
Paul Andrew Mcgladrigan Director N/A 2016-10-28 ENGLAND
Martin Bryan Pearson Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 2017-09-22 UNITED KINGDOM
Susan Elisabeth Sellers Director RETIRED 2017-11-29 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Kathrine Helen Cowell Director 2014-07-22 2017-09-22
Mark David Greaves Director 2014-03-25 2017-09-22
Michael Dieter Darby Director 2004-07-06 2016-10-28
Terence George Harrop Director 2000-02-11 2016-10-28
Neil Christopher Kelly Director 2009-12-16 2016-10-28
Anthony Richard Jackson Company Secretary 2007-07-01 2015-06-26
Mark Andrew Hardcastle Director 2009-12-16 2012-04-24
Peter Hawkins Director 2009-12-16 2012-04-24
Neil Francis Anderson Director 2008-09-19 2011-07-19
Anne Ibrahim Director 2010-10-13 2011-02-13
Simon Hamish Cussons Director 1991-11-19 2010-04-28
Leslie Burwitz Director 2003-07-03 2007-07-26
James Robertson Cochrane Director 1993-06-08 2007-07-17
Stuart Philip Duff Company Secretary 2005-11-08 2007-02-15
Anthony Richard Jackson Company Secretary 1997-09-09 2005-11-08
Rosemary Leach Director 2004-07-06 2005-11-08
Frank Brian Lloyd Director 2000-11-22 2003-11-25
Anthony Peter Fitzimmons Director 1999-04-01 2001-03-14
Marie Bernadette Birkenhead Director 1995-09-27 2000-11-22
Peter Anthony Kent Director 2000-02-11 2000-05-15
Edward Kenneth Ingman Director 1995-09-27 2000-02-20
Apsley Julian Pellatt Company Secretary 1991-11-19 1997-07-10
Herbert Leslie George Director 1991-11-19 1995-09-27
George Arthur Edwards Director 1991-11-19 1994-12-07

Related Directorships for Steven John Broomhead

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Steven John Broomhead WBC BIRCHWOOD PARK NOMINEE 2 LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-10 CURRENT 2005-06-27 Active
Steven John Broomhead WBC BIRCHWOOD PARK NOMINEE 1 LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-10 CURRENT 2005-06-27 Active
Steven John Broomhead WBC BIRCHWOOD PARK UK LIMITEDDirector 2017-10-09 CURRENT 2005-06-27 Active
Steven John Broomhead WIRE REGENERATION LIMITEDDirector 2014-04-22 CURRENT 2013-10-31 Active

Related Directorships for Carol Janine Clarke

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Carol Janine Clarke BRAMHALL TOWN PLANNING LIMITEDDirector 2017-07-17 CURRENT 2017-07-17 Active

Related Directorships for Paula Cohen

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Paula Cohen BEEF UP YOUR BUSINESS LTDDirector 2014-02-19 CURRENT 2014-02-19 Dissolved 2017-04-18

Related Directorships for Susan Elisabeth Sellers

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Susan Elisabeth Sellers TARPORLEY WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL TRUSTDirector 2015-10-01 CURRENT 1988-01-22 Active