Company Information for

EE LIMITED

TRIDENT PLACE, MOSQUITO WAY, HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL10 9BW,

Company Registration Number

02382161

Private Limited Company

Active

About Ee Ltd

EE LIMITED was founded on 1989-05-10 and has its registered office in Hatfield. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Ee Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
EE LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
TRIDENT PLACE
MOSQUITO WAY
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9BW
Other companies in AL10
Contact details
Telephone
01246 277733
Previous Names
EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE LIMITED
02/09/2013
T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED
01/07/2010
ONE 2 ONE PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
17/04/2002
MERCURY PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
05/10/1999
Trading Names/Associated Names
T-Mobile
Orange

Filing Information

Company Number02382161
Date formed1989-05-10
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2018-03-31
Account next due2019-12-31
Latest filing return2018-03-31
Filing return next due2019-04-14
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-06-15 20:01:28
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Russell Ian Johnstone Company Secretary 2017-08-01
Marc David Allera Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 2016-01-29 UNITED KINGDOM
Stephen John Best Director MANAGING DIRECTOR 2016-01-29 UNITED KINGDOM
Stephen Christopher Harris Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2016-01-29 UNITED KINGDOM
Jeffrey Neil Langlands Director LAWYER 2016-01-29 UNITED KINGDOM
Mark Gareth Tipton Director GROUP DIRECTOR 2016-01-29 UNITED KINGDOM
John Howard Watson Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 2016-01-29 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
James Alexander Blendis Company Secretary 2004-09-30 2017-07-24
Arnaud Marie Julien Castille Director 2015-09-01 2016-01-29
Thomas Dannenfeldt Director 2014-02-01 2016-01-29
Delphine Ernotte Cunci Director 2014-09-01 2015-09-01
Thomas Simon Alexander Director 2010-04-01 2011-08-31
Jiri Dvorjancansky Director 2009-06-01 2009-10-31
Hamid Akhavan Malayeri Director 2004-04-01 2009-05-31
Phillip Anthony Chapman Director 2005-01-01 2008-11-30
Julia Sarah Chain Company Secretary 1999-10-01 2004-09-30
Nikesh Arora Director 2003-01-07 2004-09-30
Julia Sarah Chain Director 2001-06-21 2004-09-30
Jens-wilheln Denecke Director 2000-10-23 2001-06-22
Robin Saphra Company Secretary 1998-01-16 1999-10-01
Arthur Gary Ames Director 1995-12-08 1999-10-01
Stephen David Boyd Director 1998-05-01 1999-10-01
Gregory Allison Clarke Director 1999-06-18 1999-10-01
Steven Edward Evans Director 1998-07-15 1999-10-01
Lisa Mary Gernon-watts Director 1999-06-18 1999-10-01
Gregory Allison Clarke Director 1999-05-11 1999-06-18
Lisa Mary Gernon-watts Director 1999-05-11 1999-06-18
Gregory Allison Clarke Director 1995-10-13 1999-05-11
Lisa Mary Gernon-watts Director 1997-12-05 1999-05-11
Kenneth Darrell Denman Director 1997-01-28 1998-05-01
Simon Jolyon Gilling Company Secretary 1992-09-03 1998-01-16
Michael Francis Mcmellon Company Secretary 1994-09-12 1998-01-16
Mark Stafford Bell Director 1994-10-21 1996-12-05
Richard John Callahan Director 1992-09-03 1995-12-08
Steven Edward Andrews Director 1992-09-03 1994-12-16

Related Directorships for Marc David Allera

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Marc David Allera PLUSNET PLCDirector 2017-09-01 CURRENT 1996-11-15 Active
Marc David Allera EE FINANCE PLCDirector 2016-01-29 CURRENT 2011-11-11 Active

Related Directorships for Stephen Christopher Harris

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Stephen Christopher Harris PLUSNET PLCDirector 2017-09-01 CURRENT 1996-11-15 Active
Stephen Christopher Harris EE FINANCE PLCDirector 2016-01-29 CURRENT 2011-11-11 Active

Related Directorships for Mark Gareth Tipton

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Mark Gareth Tipton BT LAW LIMITEDDirector 2013-01-21 CURRENT 2008-08-06 Active

Related Directorships for John Howard Watson

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
John Howard Watson ALTITUDE CONSULTANTS LIMITEDDirector 2009-04-27 CURRENT 2009-04-27 Active