Company Information for

19 ST. PHILIPS ROAD SURBITON RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

19 GARDEN FLAT, ST. PHILIPS ROAD, SURBITON, SURREY, KT6 4DU,

Company Registration Number

02005419

Private Limited Company

Active

About 19 St. Philips Road Surbiton Residents Association Ltd

19 ST. PHILIPS ROAD SURBITON RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED was founded on 1986-04-01 and has its registered office in Surbiton. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". 19 St. Philips Road Surbiton Residents Association Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as DORMANT
  • Company is not active ie not engaged in any business activity or receiving income or profits
  • Is not incurring costs other than: Annual return fee, late filing fees, companies house admin fees eg company name change or share payments
  • Holds no assets capable of producing any profits or income
  • Holds assets that are unlikely to produce profits and income in the near future
  • Investment trusts, pensions and client account companies may show as dormant companies as they are non trading

Key Data

Company Name
19 ST. PHILIPS ROAD SURBITON RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
19 GARDEN FLAT
ST. PHILIPS ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4DU
Other companies in KT6
Previous Names
19 ST. PHILLIPS ROAD SURBITON RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
13/03/2017

Filing Information

Company Number02005419
Date formed1986-04-01
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2017-03-31
Account next due2018-12-31
Latest filing return2017-01-26
Filing return next due2018-02-09
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2018-01-08 21:25:21
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Nicola Elaine Barker Director PHYSIOTHERAPIST 2010-01-31 UNITED KINGDOM
Helen Jayne Dixon Director HOUSEWIFE 2009-01-26 UNITED KINGDOM

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Jonathan Oates Company Secretary 2007-08-18 2011-09-28
Jonathan Oates Director 2005-02-02 2011-09-28
Martin Pearson Director 2007-06-12 2009-10-26
Steve Ward Company Secretary 2005-10-20 2007-08-18
Steven Ralph Ward Director 2005-09-19 2007-08-18
Michael Keaty Director 2003-04-26 2005-12-09
Ian Andrew Nuttall Company Secretary 1997-02-08 2005-10-20
Ian Andrew Nuttall Director 1994-08-27 2005-10-20
Brian Johnson Director 2003-04-26 2005-02-01
Samantha Savage Director 2003-04-26 2005-02-01
Andrew Lee Director 1991-04-01 2003-04-25
Elizabeth Rosemary Pittman Director 1991-04-01 2003-04-25
Alastair John Watts Director 1992-04-03 2003-04-25
Nicola Kelly Director 2000-07-01 2002-04-20
Nicola Twiby Director 1997-04-11 1999-08-01
Paula Carrahar Director 1994-08-27 1999-02-10
Diana Mary Thomas Company Secretary 1994-05-06 1997-04-10
Diana Mary Thomas Director 1991-04-01 1997-04-10
Barbara Ann Henderson Director 1991-04-01 1994-08-27
Barbara Ann Henderson Company Secretary 1991-04-01 1994-05-06
Douglas Peter Ramsey Director 1991-04-01 1992-04-03
No directorships for current directors found at other companies