Company Information for

01179565 LIMITED

PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS LLP, BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4JP,

Company Registration Number

01179565

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 01179565 Ltd

01179565 LIMITED was founded on 1974-08-02 and had its registered office in 33 Wellington Street. The company was dissolved on the 2014-05-13 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
01179565 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
Other companies in LS1
Previous Names
NFF LIMITED
30/07/1998
SHAW'S BISCUITS LIMITED
03/04/1995

Filing Information

Company Number01179565
Date formed1974-08-02
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2000-03-31
Date Dissolved2014-05-13
Type of accountsACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-03 18:36:01
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2014-05-13

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Steven Don Halliday Company Secretary FINANCE DIRECTOR 2000-12-01
David Braithwaite Director COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR 2000-12-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Steven Don Halliday Director FINANCE DIRECTOR 2000-11-06
James Elliot Mathers Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE 2000-10-30

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Andrew Stephen Francis La Hausse Brown Company Secretary 2000-01-31 2000-12-01
Andrew Stephen Francis La Hausse Brown Director 1999-02-17 2000-12-01
Henry William Roberts Director 1995-03-31 2000-12-01
Michael Harry Musgrave Director 1995-03-31 2000-09-01
Andrew John Davison Company Secretary 1992-10-15 2000-01-31
Michael Andrew Kendall-smith Director 1997-11-14 1999-03-31
Mark Andrew Smith Director 1996-06-03 1999-02-17
John Gibson Director 1992-10-15 1997-10-31
Richard Kevin O'keeffe Director 1992-10-15 1995-03-31

Related Directorships for David Braithwaite

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
David Braithwaite FINNISH SPORTS NUTRITION LTDDirector 2011-09-22 CURRENT 2011-09-22 Dissolved 2013-09-24
David Braithwaite PH FOODS LTDDirector 2003-12-05 CURRENT 2003-12-05 Active