Company Information for

RIBA ENTERPRISES LTD

THE OLD POST OFFICE, ST. NICHOLAS STREET, ST. NICHOLAS STREET, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 1RH,

Company Registration Number

00978271

Private Limited Company

Active

About Riba Enterprises Ltd

RIBA ENTERPRISES LTD was founded on 1970-04-28 and has its registered office in St. Nicholas Street. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Riba Enterprises Ltd is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as FULL
  • Annual turnover is £6.5 million or more
  • The balance sheet total is £ 3.26 million or more
  • Employs 50 or more employees
  • May be publically listed
  • May be a member of a group of companies meeting any of the above criteria

Key Data

Company Name
RIBA ENTERPRISES LTD
Legal Registered Office
THE OLD POST OFFICE
ST. NICHOLAS STREET
ST. NICHOLAS STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1RH
Other companies in NE1
Previous Names
RIBA COMPANIES LIMITED
28/03/2002

Filing Information

Company Number00978271
Date formed1970-04-28
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2017-12-31
Account next due2019-09-30
Latest filing return2018-05-17
Filing return next due2019-05-31
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2018-09-06 17:44:17
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Irena Dawn Peel Company Secretary 2013-04-25
Irena Dawn Peel Director CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT 2013-04-25 ENGLAND
Richard Paul Waterhouse Director CHIEF EXECUTIVE 2002-04-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Helen Lisa Whitfield Director ACCOUNTANT 2008-02-14 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Clement Irwin Brohier Director 2016-06-29 2018-06-08
Timothy Guy Bailey Director 2016-03-11 2018-05-31
Paul Guy Foster Director 2015-11-27 2018-04-30
Benjamin Charles Edward Derbyshire Director 2016-10-18 2017-06-05
Clive Emsley Bracewell Lascelles Carr Director 1992-06-06 2015-12-31
Ben Beaumont Director 2011-09-15 2015-09-06
Dagmar Binsted Director 2009-09-09 2015-07-16
Matthew Donald Brook Director 2009-11-12 2013-05-31
John Langton Crosby Company Secretary 2012-02-15 2012-10-16
John Langton Crosby Director 2012-02-15 2012-10-16
Geoff Michael Denner Company Secretary 2003-01-01 2012-02-15
Geoff Michael Denner Director 1995-02-01 2012-02-15
Claire Elizabeth James Director 2002-04-19 2010-08-23
Graham John Francis Director 2003-07-24 2009-06-18
Michael James Hickie Director 2000-07-19 2006-06-06
Catherine Hennessy Director 1998-07-15 2004-09-08
Andrew Charlesworth Clague Director 1997-07-16 2003-07-23
Michael Frank Horner Company Secretary 1996-08-01 2003-01-01
Michael Frank Horner Director 1996-11-28 2003-01-01
Stuart Charles Crichton Director 1999-02-11 2002-06-13
Christopher David Daltry Director 1993-05-19 2002-03-31
Roderick Peter Hackney Director 1995-06-02 2001-07-18
Peter Gary Jackson Director 1993-05-19 2000-12-31
Ronald Anthony Allott Director 1992-06-06 1999-02-11
Richard Whitcombe Flowitt Director 1993-05-19 1998-07-15
Gerald Montague Beale Company Secretary 1992-06-06 1996-07-31
Gerald Montague Beale Director 1992-06-06 1996-07-31
James Bryant Ackland Director 1992-06-06 1996-07-17
Donald Brooks Director 1992-06-06 1994-06-30
John Peter Jacob Director 1992-06-06 1993-03-30
Gordon Graham Director 1992-06-06 1992-11-24

Related Directorships for Richard Paul Waterhouse

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard Paul Waterhouse NATIONAL BUILDING SPECIFICATION LIMITEDDirector 2012-12-04 CURRENT 2012-12-04 Active
Richard Paul Waterhouse BUILDING DESIGN SOFTWARE LIMITEDDirector 2002-09-30 CURRENT 1990-08-31 Active