Company Information for

C & D UNIFORM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

81 SAINT JOHNS STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP33 1SQ,

Company Registration Number

00914308

Private Limited Company

Active

About C & D Uniform Solutions Ltd

C & D UNIFORM SOLUTIONS LIMITED was founded on 1967-08-30 and has its registered office in Bury St Edmunds. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". C & D Uniform Solutions Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees

Key Data

Company Name
C & D UNIFORM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
81 SAINT JOHNS STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1SQ
Other companies in IP33
Previous Names
C & D SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED
19/05/2016
COESMAN SHOP (BECCLES) LIMITED
29/01/2004

Filing Information

Company Number00914308
Date formed1967-08-30
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2017-01-31
Account next due2018-10-31
Latest filing return2016-11-30
Filing return next due2017-12-14
Type of accountsTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update:
2017-11-07 16:15:37
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
William David Coe Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 2004-01-23 ENGLAND
Richard John Davies Poole Director SOLE TRADER MENSWEAR RETAILER 2004-01-23 UNITED KINGDOM
Charlotte Ruth Rowlands Company Secretary ACCOUNTANT 2003-06-30

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
David John Coe Director 1991-11-30 2004-01-23
Michael Charles Terence Pike Director 1991-11-30 2004-01-23
Bridget Jane Coe Company Secretary 2003-02-17 2003-06-30
Terence Victor Wall Company Secretary 1994-11-30 2003-02-17
David John Coe Company Secretary 1991-11-30 1994-11-30

Related Directorships for William David Coe

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
William David Coe ONLINE SHIRT SHOP LTDDirector 2017-03-02 CURRENT 2017-03-02 Active
William David Coe MARTLESHAM HEATH SQUASH CLUB LIMITEDDirector 2009-08-06 CURRENT 1976-09-27 Active
William David Coe WBPF LIMITEDDirector 2005-08-31 CURRENT 1979-11-02 Dissolved 2015-07-21
William David Coe LADY COE SHOES LIMITEDDirector 2004-11-19 CURRENT 1972-08-23 Dissolved 2015-06-16
William David Coe COES MANS SHOP (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITEDDirector 2004-11-19 CURRENT 1946-11-18 Dissolved 2015-06-16
William David Coe COES MANS SHOP (LOWESTOFT) LIMITEDDirector 2004-11-19 CURRENT 1969-11-18 Dissolved 2015-06-16
William David Coe TROTTER & DEANE LIMITEDDirector 1997-07-01 CURRENT 1988-08-26 Active
William David Coe W.D. COE LIMITEDDirector 1997-03-01 CURRENT 1960-09-30 Active

Related Directorships for Richard John Davies Poole

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Richard John Davies Poole GRAFFITI REMOVAL (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITEDDirector 2003-12-02 CURRENT 2003-12-02 Dissolved 2016-02-09

Related Directorships for Charlotte Ruth Rowlands

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Charlotte Ruth Rowlands LADY COE SHOES LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2003-06-30 CURRENT 1972-08-23 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Charlotte Ruth Rowlands WBPF LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2003-06-30 CURRENT 1979-11-02 Dissolved 2015-07-21
Charlotte Ruth Rowlands COES MANS SHOP (FELIXSTOWE) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2003-06-30 CURRENT 1946-11-18 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Charlotte Ruth Rowlands COES MANS SHOP (LOWESTOFT) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2003-06-30 CURRENT 1969-11-18 Dissolved 2015-06-16
Charlotte Ruth Rowlands W.D. COE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2003-06-30 CURRENT 1960-09-30 Active