Company Information for

00611530 LIMITED

MILLFIELDS ROAD, ETTINGSHALL, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS, WV4 6JP,

Company Registration Number

00611530

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 00611530 Ltd

00611530 LIMITED was founded on 1958-09-19 and had its registered office in Wolverhampton. The company was dissolved on the 2014-01-07 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
00611530 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6JP
Other companies in WV4
Previous Names
PERMANITE LIMITED
12/11/1993

Filing Information

Company Number00611530
Date formed1958-09-19
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2001-12-31
Date Dissolved2014-01-07
Type of accountsDORMANT
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-03 18:35:17
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2014-01-07

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited Company Secretary 2000-11-28
Tarmac Nominees Limited Director CORPORATE BODY 1999-12-17
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited Director CORPORATE BODY 1999-12-17

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Andrew Charles Smith Company Secretary 1999-10-29 2000-11-28
Christopher Malcolm Henry Kemp Director 1993-12-13 1999-12-17
Andrew Charles Smith Director 1993-12-09 1999-12-17
Harry William Goss Company Secretary 1991-03-25 1999-10-29
Peter Race Director 1991-03-25 1993-12-18
Christopher John Myatt Director 1991-03-25 1993-12-13
David Twells Watson Director 1991-03-25 1993-12-09
Ian Gordon Sutherland Mcpherson Director 1991-03-25 1993-04-12
David Terence Cook Director 1991-03-25 1992-10-16

Related Directorships for Tarmac Nominees Two Limited

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited BAIRD & STEVENSON LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-05-16 CURRENT 1964-12-03 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited J. THORNBACK & SONS (SURFACING) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1958-04-25 Dissolved 2014-01-28
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited TARMAC (RBP) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1971-12-30 Dissolved 2014-09-09
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited ACE SHUTTERS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1958-12-24 Dissolved 2014-09-23
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited LIMMER & TRINIDAD (INTERNATIONAL)ASPHALT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Company Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1927-12-07 Dissolved 2017-03-07
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited G. BRADY & COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1921-10-13 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited ENFIELD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1978-12-14 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited BROOKES & CO.(1925)LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1925-03-20 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited MILLFIELDS CONCRETE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2000-11-28 CURRENT 1926-03-31 Active

Related Directorships for Tarmac Nominees Limited

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Tarmac Nominees Limited BAIRD & STEVENSON LIMITEDDirector 2005-05-16 CURRENT 1964-12-03 Active
Tarmac Nominees Limited J. THORNBACK & SONS (SURFACING) LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1958-04-25 Dissolved 2014-01-28
Tarmac Nominees Limited TARMAC (RBP) LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1971-12-30 Dissolved 2014-09-09
Tarmac Nominees Limited ACE SHUTTERS LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1958-12-24 Dissolved 2014-09-23
Tarmac Nominees Limited LIMMER & TRINIDAD (INTERNATIONAL)ASPHALT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Director 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1927-12-07 Dissolved 2017-03-07
Tarmac Nominees Limited G. BRADY & COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1921-10-13 Active
Tarmac Nominees Limited ENFIELD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1978-12-14 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Tarmac Nominees Limited BROOKES & CO.(1925)LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1925-03-20 Active
Tarmac Nominees Limited PEEL LAMP PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1988-06-02 Active
Tarmac Nominees Limited MILLFIELDS CONCRETE COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1926-03-31 Active

Related Directorships for Tarmac Nominees Two Limited

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited BAIRD & STEVENSON LIMITEDDirector 2005-05-16 CURRENT 1964-12-03 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited J. THORNBACK & SONS (SURFACING) LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1958-04-25 Dissolved 2014-01-28
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited TARMAC (RBP) LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1971-12-30 Dissolved 2014-09-09
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited ACE SHUTTERS LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1958-12-24 Dissolved 2014-09-23
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited LIMMER & TRINIDAD (INTERNATIONAL)ASPHALT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)Director 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1927-12-07 Dissolved 2017-03-07
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited G. BRADY & COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1921-10-13 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited ENFIELD FIRE PROTECTION LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1978-12-14 Active - Proposal to Strike off
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited BROOKES & CO.(1925)LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1925-03-20 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited PEEL LAMP PROPERTIES LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1988-06-02 Active
Tarmac Nominees Two Limited MILLFIELDS CONCRETE COMPANY LIMITEDDirector 1999-12-17 CURRENT 1926-03-31 Active