Company Information for

00601671 LIMITED

BRYN HYFRYD, CAPEL DEWI, ABERYSTWYTH, DYFED, SY23 3HS,

Company Registration Number

00601671

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 00601671 Ltd

00601671 LIMITED was founded on 1958-03-28 and had its registered office in Aberystwyth. The company was dissolved on the 2014-05-20 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
00601671 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
CAPEL DEWI
ABERYSTWYTH
DYFED
SY23 3HS
Other companies in SY23
Previous Names
ABER OILS LIMITED
15/03/1994

Filing Information

Company Number00601671
Date formed1958-03-28
CountryWales
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts1998-10-31
Date Dissolved2014-05-20
Type of accountsSMALL
Last Datalog update:
2016-02-10 19:37:06
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2014-05-20

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Margaret Jennifer Lewis Company Secretary HOUSEWIFE 1996-08-01
Antony Lewis Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1991-06-27

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Antony Lewis Company Secretary 1991-06-27 1996-08-01
Daisy Diana Elizabeth Lewis Director 1991-06-27 1995-11-01
Victor Iorworth Lewis Director 1991-06-27 1995-11-01
David Charles Evans Director 1991-06-27 1993-03-19
No directorships for current directors found at other companies