Company Information for

00554636 LIMITED

C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, PO BOX 61, PO BOX 61, LEEDS, LS1 2JN,

Company Registration Number

00554636

Private Limited Company

Dissolved

About 00554636 Ltd

00554636 LIMITED was founded on 1955-09-15 and had its registered office in Po Box 61. The company was dissolved on the 2014-01-14 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data

Company Name
00554636 LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
PO BOX 61
PO BOX 61
LEEDS
LS1 2JN
Other companies in LS1
Previous Names
PRESSAC INTERCONNECT LIMITED
02/07/2002
PRESSAC LIMITED
01/10/1997

Filing Information

Company Number00554636
Date formed1955-09-15
CountryEngland
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusDissolved
Lastest accounts2003-12-31
Date Dissolved2014-01-14
Type of accountsFULL
Last Datalog update:
2015-05-03 18:35:10
Primary Source:

Company Directors at or before company was Dissolved 2014-01-14

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Paul Hiram Darrington Company Secretary 2002-06-28
John Thomas Astill Director DIRECTOR 1998-06-01 UNITED KINGDOM
Phillip Clay Director OPERATIONS DIRECTOR 2002-03-26 ENGLAND
David John Rippin Director COMPANY DIRECTOR 1992-08-01
John Andrew Warwick Director FINANCE DIRECTOR 2003-01-01
David Whittaker Director DIRECTOR 2000-06-01

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Alastair Cameron David Company Secretary 2000-08-29 2002-06-28
Harry Stuart Gordon Director 1992-03-09 2002-06-28
Huw Roderic Lewis Director 1996-08-14 2002-04-30
Geoffrey Charles White Director 1992-03-12 2001-06-25
Michael Trevelyan Prosser Company Secretary 2000-03-14 2000-08-29
Michael Trevelyan Prosser Director 2000-03-14 2000-08-29
Colin Snaith Director 1997-08-01 2000-08-29
Martin Kilmurry Director 1998-08-01 2000-05-31
Iain Brodie Muir Director 1998-11-01 2000-04-28
Anthony Barker Company Secretary 1995-08-25 2000-03-14
Anthony Barker Director 1996-02-01 2000-03-14
Anthony Clive Garner King Director 1996-02-01 1999-03-31
David Whittaker Director 1994-09-26 1998-12-31
Kevin Brian Stibbards Director 1996-08-01 1998-10-05
Michael John Jepson Director 1990-12-29 1998-05-31
Alfred John Vaisey Director 1992-09-10 1996-04-01
Nicholas Peter Iddon Company Secretary 1993-02-02 1995-08-25
Nicholas Peter Iddon Director 1993-02-02 1995-08-25
Colin Roper Director 1990-12-29 1994-11-30
David Anthony Langworthy Company Secretary 1990-12-29 1993-02-02
David Anthony Langworthy Director 1990-12-29 1993-02-02
Terence John Millington Director 1990-12-29 1992-09-30

Related Directorships for Phillip Clay

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Phillip Clay STR8-2U LIMITEDDirector 2012-01-09 CURRENT 2012-01-09 Dissolved 2014-01-28