Company Information for

QMH LIMITED

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, WC1N 3AX,

Company Registration Number

00416937

Private Limited Company

Active

About Qmh Ltd

QMH LIMITED was founded on 1946-08-09 and has its registered office in London. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Qmh Limited is a Private Limited Company registered in UNITED KINGDOM with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as GROUP
  • Group companies must submit full accounts if any company is a PLC (Public Limited Company)
  • Financial services firms: authorised insurance company, a banking company, an e-money issuer, a MiFID investment firm or a UCITS management company must submit full accounts even if they qualify as small
  • The combined turnover of the group must be < £6.5M, balance sheet <£3.26M and employ less than 50 people to not submit full accounts

Key Data

Company Name
QMH LIMITED
Legal Registered Office
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1N 3AX
Other companies in RM1
Previous Names
QUEENS MOAT HOUSES LIMITED
06/02/2006

Filing Information

Company Number00416937
Date formed1946-08-09
CountryUNITED KINGDOM
Origin CountryUnited Kingdom
TypePrivate Limited Company
Company StatusActive
Lastest accounts2016-12-31
Account next due2018-09-30
Latest filing return2018-06-18
Filing return next due2019-07-02
Type of accountsGROUP
Last Datalog update:
2018-07-06 08:24:31
Primary Source:

Current Directors

Officer Role Occupation Date Appointed Country
Sally Ann Coughlan Company Secretary 2005-09-20
David Frauman Director DIRECTOR 2013-09-12 ENGLAND

Previous Directors

Officer Role Date AppointedDate Resigned
Tavis Colm Peter Cannell Director 2016-11-17 2017-12-14
Guillaume Pierre Marie Cassou Director 2013-02-01 2017-12-14
Julia Butler Director 2013-02-15 2017-03-19
Tavis Colm Peter Cannell Director 2013-02-01 2014-02-17
Merrill Graham Goulding Director 2013-11-20 2014-02-17
Banu Demirkiran Director 2013-02-01 2013-11-20
Gs European Strategic Investment Group Bv Director 2012-11-28 2012-12-27
Arcsil Bv Director 2005-10-25 2011-03-01
Michael Martin Furth Director 2009-03-24 2010-04-21
Yves Checoury Director 2006-06-23 2009-02-09
Nathalie Lydia Julia Dimitrov Director 2007-05-11 2008-02-07
Brian Charles Collyer Director 2005-10-25 2006-06-23
Nathalie Lydia Julia Dimitrov Director 2005-10-25 2006-04-10
Heather Louise Allsop Director 2004-11-23 2005-10-25
Jean Andre De Pourtales Director 2004-10-26 2005-10-25
Tracy Deblieck Director 2004-11-04 2005-10-25
Tracy Joanne Christian Company Secretary 2005-01-13 2005-09-16
Martin Terence Alan Purvis Company Secretary 2003-04-24 2004-12-31
Andrew John Glasgow Director 2003-11-03 2004-10-26
Michael Ernest Beckett Director 1994-01-27 2003-11-03
Andrew Maxwell Coppel Director 1993-07-02 2003-09-30
Vanessa Jones Company Secretary 2002-04-29 2003-02-28
Jonathan Roy Waters Company Secretary 2000-01-28 2002-03-17
Keith John Burgess Company Secretary 1993-11-23 2000-01-28
Michael Anthony Cairns Director 1993-10-01 1999-04-30
Ronald John Waller Company Secretary 1991-06-13 1993-11-23
John Gale Director 1991-06-13 1993-11-05
Gerald James Bell Director 1991-06-13 1993-08-26
John Bairstow Director 1991-06-13 1993-08-18
Robert Abson Director 1991-06-13 1993-07-02
Leslie Charles Sidney Barker Director 1991-06-13 1993-07-02
Peter Gerhard Otto Bertholdt Director 1993-02-04 1993-07-02
Eric Raymond Earey Director 1991-06-13 1993-07-02

Related Directorships for Sally Ann Coughlan

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
Sally Ann Coughlan VARSITY DISPOSAL LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2007-08-07 CURRENT 2007-08-07 Dissolved 2016-01-12
Sally Ann Coughlan QUEENS MOAT PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1970-01-09 Dissolved 2016-02-16
Sally Ann Coughlan QMH (HOTELS) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1961-01-12 Dissolved 2016-02-16
Sally Ann Coughlan QMH (TOULOUSE) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1990-03-26 Dissolved 2016-02-16
Sally Ann Coughlan QMH FINANCE LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 2004-01-15 Dissolved 2016-02-16
Sally Ann Coughlan ROYAL HOTEL,NORWICH,LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1896-07-28 Dissolved 2016-02-16
Sally Ann Coughlan THE MIDLAND PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1986-11-11 Dissolved 2016-02-09
Sally Ann Coughlan ABRSW HOTELS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1994-03-08 Dissolved 2016-02-16
Sally Ann Coughlan AVEBURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1987-06-09 Dissolved 2016-01-12
Sally Ann Coughlan QMH (A) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1989-09-26 Dissolved 2016-09-06
Sally Ann Coughlan MOAT HOUSE (CATERERS) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1972-02-21 Dissolved 2018-01-09
Sally Ann Coughlan QMH (FRANCE) LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1990-03-15 Dissolved 2018-01-09
Sally Ann Coughlan ESB HOTELS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1994-12-07 Dissolved 2018-01-09
Sally Ann Coughlan MARYBONE HOTELS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1955-01-17 Dissolved 2017-05-07
Sally Ann Coughlan NICEMODEL LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1988-06-15 Dissolved 2017-05-01
Sally Ann Coughlan DEAN PARK HOTEL GROUP LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1910-01-13 Active
Sally Ann Coughlan ASHFORD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1989-05-15 Liquidation
Sally Ann Coughlan QMH (A) CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1974-10-31 Liquidation
Sally Ann Coughlan QM PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDCompany Secretary 2005-09-20 CURRENT 1976-10-08 Liquidation